UNITED STATES
[…] 124. Plaintiffs hereby incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs 1-123 above as if fully set forth herein.
125. Section 13(d) of the Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78m(d), requires that investors acting as a group for purposes of acquiring, holding, or trading the stock of an issuer disclose the group’s existence and make plain their intentions through a Schedule 13D, which must be filed within ten days after the group members collectively acquire the beneficial ownership of 5% or more of the issuer’s stock.
126. Rule 13d-1, 17 C.F.R. § 240.13d-1, sets forth the Schedule 13D filing requirements for owners of an “equity security,” which includes “any equity security issued by a closed-end investment company registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940.”
127. Rule 13d-101, 17 C.F.R. § 240.13d-101, outlines the information that must be disclosed in a Schedule 13D, including the names of each member thereof.