Montgomery, McCracken, Walker & Rhoads, llp attorneys at law |
[…] (iv) Abstentions, “withheld” votes and broker non-votes will be counted in determining whether a quorum exists.”
Montgomery, McCracken, Walker & Rhoads, LLP
David L. Orlic, Special Counsel
December 9, 2010
Page 12
35. | You state here that the election of directors will be subject to a majority voting standard. Reconcile this with disclosure appearing on page 5, which states that the election of directors is subject to a plurality voting standard. |
Under Section 216 of Delaware General Corporation Law, “Directors shall be elected by a plurality of the votes of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the election of directors.” The disclosure has been revised accordingly.
Incorporation by Reference, page 32