If the ADM Colleague works or resides in California, Montana, North Dakota or South Dakota, the ADM Colleague expressly releases and waives the benefit of North Dakota Century Code Section 9-13-02, South Dakota Codified Laws Section 20-7-11, and Section 1452 of the California Civil Code, that latter of which provides as follows: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the Release, which if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.” Nothing in this Release is |