Exhibit 10.1
[…] To the extent the provisions apply, the Releasing Parties likewise expressly, knowingly, and voluntarily waive the provisions of Section 28-1-1602 of the Montana Code Annotated, which provides:
A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in the creditor’s favor at the time of executing the release, which, if known by the creditor, must have materially affected the creditor’s settlement with the debtor.
39
To the extent the provisions apply, the Releasing Parties likewise expressly, knowingly, and voluntarily waive the provisions of Section 20-7-11 of the South Dakota Codified Laws, which provides:
A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.