UNITED STATES
[…] The Delaware Statutory Trust Act also permits the governing instrument of a Delaware trust to include provisions regarding record dates and shareholder meetings. Pursuant to Section 3806(b)(5) of the Delaware Statutory Trust Act, the governing instrument may “set forth provisions relating to notice of the time, place or purpose of any meeting at which any matter is to be voted on, waiver of any such notice, action by consent without a meeting, the establishment of record dates, quorum requirements, voting in person, by proxy or in any other manner, or any other matter with respect to the exercise of any such right to vote.” The governing instrument of each of the Trusts contains such provisions governing the sale of trust assets and action by consent without a meeting.