UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, DC 20549-
FORM N-PX
ANNUAL REPORT OF PROXY VOTING RECORD OF REGISTERED
MANAGEMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY
Investment Company Act File Number: 811-07883
Name of Registrant: ICON Funds
Address of Principal Executive Offices:
5299 DTC Blvd.
Suite 1200
Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Name and address of agent of service:
Jack Quillin
ICON Funds
5299 DTC Blvd.
Suite 1200
Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Registrant’s telephone number including area code:
Date of fiscal year end:
09/30/20
Date of reporting period:
07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Consumer Discretionary Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
Alibaba Group Holding Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BABA | CUSIP 01609W102 | 07/15/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Share Subdivision | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Daniel Yong ZHANG | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Chee Hwa Tung | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jerry YANG Chih-Yuan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Wan Ling Martello | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Amazon.com, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AMZN | CUSIP 023135106 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Bezos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Rosalind G. Brewer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jamie S. Gorelick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Daniel P. Huttenlocher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Judith A. McGrath | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Indra K. Nooyi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jonathan J. Rubinstein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas O. Ryder | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Patricia Q. Stonesifer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Reduce Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meetings | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Food Waste | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Customer Due Diligence | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding the Human Rights Impacts of Facial Recognition Technology | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Hate Speech and Sale of Offensive Products | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Community Impacts | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Viewpoint Discrimination | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Promotion Data | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
24 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Impact Assessment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
25 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Capri Holdings Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CPRI | CUSIP G1890L107 | 08/01/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Judy Gibbons | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Jane Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
Carnival Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CCL | CUSIP 143658300 | 04/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Micky Arison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Jonathon Band | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jason G. Cahilly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Helen Deeble | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Richard J. Glasier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Katie Lahey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John Parker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Stuart Subotnick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Laura A. Weil | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Randall J. Weisenburger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of Directors’ Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approval of Director’s Remuneration Policy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Approval of 2020 Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Approval of Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Comcast Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CMCSA | CUSIP 20030N101 | 06/03/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Kenneth J. Bacon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Madeline S. Bell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Naomi M. Bergman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Edward D. Breen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Gerald L. Hassell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Jeffrey A. Honickman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Maritza Gomez Montiel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Asuka Nakahara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect David C. Novak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Brian L. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Amendment to the 2003 Stock Option Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to the 2002 Restricted Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory vote on executive compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Investigation and Report on Sexual Harassment | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Dollar General Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DG | CUSIP 256677105 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Warren F. Bryant | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Michael M. Calbert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Sandra B. Cochran | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
4 | Elect Patricia D. Fili-Krushel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Timothy I. McGuire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William C. Rhodes, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Debra A. Sandler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ralph E. Santana | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Todd J. Vasos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Charter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Bylaws | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dorman Products, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DORM | CUSIP 258278100 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Steven L. Berman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kevin M. Olsen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect John J. Gavin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Paul R. Lederer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Richard T. Riley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Kelly A. Romano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect G. Michael Stakias | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
EBay Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EBAY | CUSIP 278642103 | 06/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Anthony J. Bates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Adriane M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jesse A. Cohn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Diana Farrell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Logan D. Green | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Bonnie S. Hammer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jamie Iannone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathleen C. Mitic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Matthew J. Murphy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Pierre M. Omidyar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Paul S. Pressler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Robert H. Swan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Gentherm Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
THRM | CUSIP 37253A103 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Sophie Desormiere | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Phillip M. Eyler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Yvonne Hao | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Ronald Hundzinski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Charles R. Kummeth | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Byron Shaw II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John Stacey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Amendment to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Global Payments Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPN | CUSIP 37940X102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert H.B. Baldwin, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect John G. Bruno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kriss Cloninger III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William I. Jacobs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Joia M. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ruth Ann Marshall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Connie D. McDaniel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William B. Plummer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeffrey S. Sloan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John T. Turner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect M. Troy Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
LGI Homes, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LGIH | CUSIP 50187T106 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ryan Edone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Duncan Gage | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Eric Lipar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Laura Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Bryan Sansbury | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Steven Smith | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.7 | Elect Robert Vahradian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
LKQ Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LKQ | CUSIP 501889208 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Patrick Berard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Meg A. Divitto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert M. Hanser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Joseph M. Holsten | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Blythe J. McGarvie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John Mendel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jody G. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John F. O’Brien | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Guhan Subramanian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Xavier Urbain | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Dominick P. Zarcone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Lowe’s Companies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LOW | CUSIP 548661107 | 05/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Raul Alvarez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David H. Batchelder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Angela F. Braly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Sandra B. Cochran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Laurie Z. Douglas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Richard W. Dreiling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Marvin R. Ellison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Brian C. Rogers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Bertram L. Scott | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Lisa W. Wardell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Eric C. Wiseman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Decrease in Threshold Required to Call a Special Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Approval of the 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Lululemon Athletica inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LULU | CUSIP 550021109 | 06/03/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Michael Casey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Glenn Murphy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David M. Mussafer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Stephanie Ferris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Policy on Down Products | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
M/I Homes, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MHO | CUSIP 55305B101 | 05/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Phillip G. Creek | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.2 | Elect Nancy J. Kramer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Norman L. Traeger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
VAC | CUSIP 57164Y107 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect C. E. Andrews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect William W. McCarten | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect William J. Shaw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Approval of the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mastercard Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MA | CUSIP 57636Q104 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard Haythornthwaite | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Ajay Banga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard K. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven J. Freiberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julius Genachowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Choon Phong Goh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Merit E. Janow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Oki Matsumoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rima Qureshi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jose Octavio Reyes Lagunes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Gabrielle Sulzberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jackson P. Tai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Lance Uggla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mohawk Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MHK | CUSIP 608190104 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Karen A. Smith Bogart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Jeffrey S. Lorberbaum | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Nike, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NKE | CUSIP 654106103 | 09/19/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Alan B. Graf, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter B. Henry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michelle Peluso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
O’Reilly Automotive, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ORLY | CUSIP 67103H107 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David E. O’Reilly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Larry P. O’Reilly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Greg Henslee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jay D. Burchfield | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas T. Hendrickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John R. Murphy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Dana M. Perlman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Maria A. Sastre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Andrea M. Weiss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to Threshold Required to Call a Special Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Amendment to Articles to Delete Unnecessary and Outdated Language | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Capital Management Reporting | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
The TJX Companies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TJX | CUSIP 872540109 | 06/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Zein Abdalla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Alan M. Bennett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Rosemary T. Berkery | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David T. Ching | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ernie Herrman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Michael F. Hines | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Amy B. Lane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Carol Meyrowitz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Jackwyn L. Nemerov | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John F. O’Brien | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Willow B. Shire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Chemicals | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Animal Welfare | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Employee Salary Considerations When Setting Executive Compensation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reporting on Required Retention of Shares Until Normal Retirement Age | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Ulta Beauty, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ULTA | CUSIP 90384S303 | 06/03/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Michelle L. Collins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Patricia Little | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michael C. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
V.F. Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
VFC | CUSIP 918204108 | 07/16/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Richard T. Carucci | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Juliana L. Chugg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Benno Dorer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Mark S. Hoplamazian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Laura W. Lang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect W. Alan McCollough | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect W. Rodney McMullen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Clarence Otis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Steven E. Rendle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Carol L. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Matthew J. Shattock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Veronica B. Wu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record
Registrant: ICON Funds
Fund Name: ICON Consumer Staples Fund
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020
Altria Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MO | CUSIP 02209S103 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John T. Casteen III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Dinyar S. Devitre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas F. Farrell II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Debra J. Kelly-Ennis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect W. Leo Kiely III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Kathryn B. McQuade | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect George Munoz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark E. Newman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Nabil Y. Sakkab | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Virginia E. Shanks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Howard A. Willard III | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approval of the 2020 Performance Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Underage Tobacco Prevention | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Amazon.com, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AMZN | CUSIP 023135106 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Bezos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Rosalind G. Brewer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jamie S. Gorelick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Daniel P. Huttenlocher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Judith A. McGrath | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Indra K. Nooyi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jonathan J. Rubinstein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas O. Ryder | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Patricia Q. Stonesifer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Reduce Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meetings | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Food Waste | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Customer Due Diligence | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding the Human Rights Impacts of Facial Recognition Technology | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Hate Speech and Sale of Offensive Products | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Community Impacts | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Viewpoint Discrimination | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Promotion Data | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
24 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Impact Assessment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
25 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Calavo Growers, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CVGW | CUSIP 128246105 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Lecil E. Cole | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.2 | Elect Steven Hollister | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect James D. Helin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Donald M. Sanders | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.5 | Elect Marc L. Brown | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.6 | Elect Michael A. DiGregorio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Scott Van Der Kar | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.8 | Elect J. Link Leavens | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.9 | Elect Dorcas H. Thille | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect John M. Hunt | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.11 | Elect Egidio Carbone, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.12 | Elect Harold S. Edwards | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.13 | Elect Kathleen M. Holmgren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Board Independence | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Coca-Cola European Partners plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CCEP | CUSIP G25839104 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jan Bennink | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas H. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Dessi Temperley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jose Ignacio Comenge Sanchez-Real | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Francisco Crespo Benitez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Irial Finan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Damian P. Gammell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Nathalie Gaveau | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Alvaro Gomez-Trenor Aguilar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Dagmar Kollmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Alfonso Libano Daurella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Mark Price | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Mario R. Sola | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Set Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Waiver of Mandatory Takeover Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Authority to Repurchase Shares Off-Market | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Diageo plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DGE | CUSIP 25243Q205 | 09/19/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Debra A. Crew | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Lord Mervyn Davies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Javier Ferran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Susan Kilsby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect HO Kwon Ping | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Nicola Mendelsohn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Ivan Menezes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Kathryn A. Mikells | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Alan Stewart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Set Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Irish Sharesave Scheme | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Adoption of New Articles of Association | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dollar General Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DG | CUSIP 256677105 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Warren F. Bryant | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Michael M. Calbert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Sandra B. Cochran | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
4 | Elect Patricia D. Fili-Krushel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Timothy I. McGuire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William C. Rhodes, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Debra A. Sandler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ralph E. Santana | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Todd J. Vasos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Charter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Bylaws | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dollar Tree, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DLTR | CUSIP 256746108 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Arnold S. Barron | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gregory M. Bridgeford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas W. Dickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lemuel E. Lewis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jeffrey G. Naylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Gary M. Philbin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Bob Sasser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas A. Saunders III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Stephanie P. Stahl | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Carrie A. Wheeler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Thomas E. Whiddon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Carl P. Zeithaml | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Climate Change Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
EBay Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EBAY | CUSIP 278642103 | 06/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Anthony J. Bates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Adriane M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jesse A. Cohn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Diana Farrell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Logan D. Green | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Bonnie S. Hammer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jamie Iannone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathleen C. Mitic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Matthew J. Murphy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Pierre M. Omidyar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Paul S. Pressler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Robert H. Swan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Estee Lauder Companies Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EL | CUSIP 518439104 | 11/15/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Ronald S. Lauder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William P. Lauder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard D. Parsons | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lynn Forester de Rothschild | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jennifer Tejada | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Richard F. Zannino | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Amendment to the 2002 Share Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Expedia Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXPE | CUSIP 30212P303 | 12/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Samuel Altman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Susan C. Athey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect A. George Battle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Chelsea Clinton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Barry Diller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Craig A. Jacobson | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
7 | Elect Victor A. Kaufman | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
8 | Elect Peter M. Kern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Dara Khosrowshahi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Mark Okerstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Alexander von Furstenberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Julie Whalen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Transfer Restrictions and Automatic Conversion Provisions in Respect of Class B Common Stock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Limit the Ability of the Company to Participate in Certain Change of Control Transactions | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
General Mills, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GIS | CUSIP 370334104 | 09/24/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect R. Kerry Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David M. Cordani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Roger W. Ferguson, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jeffrey L. Harmening | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Maria G. Henry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Elizabeth C. Lempres | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Diane L. Neal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Stephen A. Odland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Maria A. Sastre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Eric D. Sprunk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jorge A. Uribe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Kellogg Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
K | CUSIP 487836108 | 04/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Stephanie A. Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steve A. Cahillane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard W. Dreiling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect La June Montgomery Tabron | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Amendment to the 2002 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KDP | CUSIP 49271V100 | 06/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert J. Gamgort | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Olivier Goudet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter Harf | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Genevieve Hovde | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Anna-Lena Kamenetzky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Paul S. Michaels | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Pamela H. Patsley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Gerhard Pleuhs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Fabien Simon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Robert S. Singer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Dirk Van de Put | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Larry D. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Kimberly-Clark Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KMB | CUSIP 494368103 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Abelardo E. Bru | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert W. Decherd | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael D. Hsu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mae C. Jemison | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect S. Todd Maclin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Sherilyn S. McCoy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christa Quarles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ian C. Read | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Dunia A. Shive | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Mark T. Smucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Michael D. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Medifast, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MED | CUSIP 58470H101 | 06/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey J. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kevin G. Byrnes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Daniel R. Chard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Constance J. Hallquist | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Michael Anthony Hoer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Michael C. MacDonald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Carl E. Sassano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Scott Schlackman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Andrea B. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Ming Xian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Nestlé S.A. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NESN | CUSIP 641069406 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Compensation Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Board and Management Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Paul Bulcke as Board Chair | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ulf Mark Schneider | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Henri de Castries | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Renato Fassbind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Ann M. Veneman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Eva Cheng | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Patrick Aebischer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Ursula M. Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Kasper Rorsted | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Pablo Isla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Kimberly A. Ross | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Dick Boer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Dinesh Paliwal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Elect Hanne Jimenez de Mora | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Elect Patrick Aebischer as Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Elect Ursula M. Burns as Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Elect Pablo Isla as Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Elect Dick Boer as Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Appointment of Independent Proxy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Board Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Cancellation of Shares and Reduction in Share Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Additional or Amended Shareholder Proposals | ShrHoldr | Against | Abstain | Abstain | ||
Nike, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NKE | CUSIP 654106103 | 09/19/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Alan B. Graf, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter B. Henry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michelle Peluso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Philip Morris International Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PM | CUSIP 718172109 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Andre Calantzopoulos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Louis C. Camilleri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Werner Geissler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lisa A. Hook | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jennifer Xin-Zhe Li | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jun Makihara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kalpana Morparia | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lucio A. Noto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Frederik Paulsen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Robert B. Polet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Pilgrim’s Pride Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PPC | CUSIP 72147K108 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Gilberto Tomazoni | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Denilson Molina | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Wallim Cruz de Vasconcellos Junior | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Vincent Trius | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Andre Noguiera de Souza | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Farha Aslam | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Michael L. Cooper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Charles Macaluso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Arquimedes A. Celis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Reduction of Water Pollution | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Due Diligence Process Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Vote for Director Elections | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Post Holdings, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
POST | CUSIP 737446104 | 01/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Robert E. Grote | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David W. Kemper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Robert V. Vitale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Sysco Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SYY | CUSIP 871829107 | 11/15/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Thomas L. Bene | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Daniel J. Brutto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect John Cassaday | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Joshua D. Frank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Larry C. Glasscock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Bradley M. Halverson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect John M. Hinshaw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Hans-Joachim Koerber | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Stephanie A. Lundquist | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Nancy S. Newcomb | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Nelson Peltz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Edward D. Shirley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Sheila G. Talton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
The Coca-Cola Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KO | CUSIP 191216100 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Herbert A. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marc Bolland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ana Patricia Botin-Sanz de Sautuola y O’Shea | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Christopher C. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Barry Diller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Helene D. Gayle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Alexis M. Herman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Robert A. Kotick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Maria Elena Lagomasino | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect James Quincey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Caroline J. Tsay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect David B. Weinberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Sugar and Public Health | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
The Hershey Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HSY | CUSIP 427866108 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Pamela M. Arway | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect James W. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michele G. Buck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Victor L. Crawford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Charles A. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Mary Kay Haben | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect James C. Katzman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect M. Diane Koken | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Robert M. Malcolm | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Anthony J. Palmer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Juan R. Perez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Wendy L. Schoppert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect David L. Shedlarz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The J. M. Smucker Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SJM | CUSIP 832696405 | 08/14/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kathryn W. Dindo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Paul J. Dolan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jay L. Henderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Gary A. Oatey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kirk L. Perry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Nancy Lopez Russell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Alex Shumate | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark T. Smucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Richard K. Smucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Timothy P. Smucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dawn C. Willoughby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The Kroger Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KR | CUSIP 501044101 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nora. A. Aufreiter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anne Gates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Karen M. Hoguet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Susan J. Kropf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect W. Rodney McMullen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Clyde R. Moore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ronald L. Sargent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Bobby S. Shackouls | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark S. Sutton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Ashok Vemuri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reporting on the Use of Non-Recyclable Packaging | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Due Diligence Process Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
The Procter & Gamble Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PG | CUSIP 742718109 | 10/08/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Francis S. Blake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Angela F. Braly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Amy L. Chang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Scott D. Cook | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Joseph Jimenez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Terry J. Lundgren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christine M. McCarthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect W. James McNerney, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Nelson Peltz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect David. S. Taylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Margaret C. Whitman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Patricia A. Woertz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Approval of the 2019 Stock and Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Tyson Foods, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TSN | CUSIP 902494103 | 02/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John H. Tyson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gaurdie E. Banister, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Dean Banks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mike D. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Mikel A. Durham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jonathan D. Mariner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kevin M. McNamara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Cheryl S. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Jeffrey K. Schomburger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Robert Thurber | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Barbara A. Tyson | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
12 | Elect Noel White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Deforestation Impacts | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Due Diligence Process Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Retention of Shares Until Normal Retirement Age | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Unilever plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ULVR | CUSIP 904767704 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Nils Andersen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Laura M.L. Cha | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Vittorio Colao | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Judith Hartmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Alan Jope | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Andrea Jung | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Susan Kilsby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Strive T. Masiyiwa | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Graeme D. Pitkethly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect John Rishton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Feike Sijbesma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Set Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
Adobe Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ADBE | CUSIP 00724F101 | 04/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Amy L. Banse | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Frank A. Calderoni | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James E. Daley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Laura Desmond | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Charles M. Geschke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Shantanu Narayen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kathleen Oberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Dheeraj Pandey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David A. Ricks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Daniel Rosensweig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John E. Warnock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Approval of the 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ALXN | CUSIP 015351109 | 05/13/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Felix J. Baker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David R. Brennan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Christopher J. Coughlin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Deborah Dunsire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Paul A. Friedman | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.6 | Elect Ludwig N. Hantson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John T. Mollen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Francois Nader | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Judith A. Reinsdorf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Andreas Rummelt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Bank of America Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BAC | CUSIP 060505104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sharon L. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Susan S. Bies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jack O. Bovender, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frank P. Bramble, Sr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Pierre J. P. de Weck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Monica C. Lozano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas J. May | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Brian T. Moynihan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Lionel L. Nowell, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Denise L. Ramos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Clayton S. Rose | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Michael D. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Thomas D. Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect R. David Yost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Maria T. Zuber | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Purpose of a Corporation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BMY | CUSIP 110122108 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter J. Arduini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert J. Bertolini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael W. Bonney | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Giovanni Caforio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Matthew W. Emmens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Julia A. Haller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Dinesh C. Paliwal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Theodore R. Samuels, II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki L. Sato | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gerald Storch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Karen H. Vousden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Phyllis R. Yale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Canadian Pacific Railway Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CP | CUSIP 13645T100 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.1 | Elect John Baird | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.2 | Elect Isabelle Courville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.3 | Elect Keith E. Creel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.4 | Elect Gillian H. Denham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.5 | Elect Edward R. Hamberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.6 | Elect Rebecca MacDonald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.7 | Elect Edward L. Monser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.8 | Elect Matthew H. Paull | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.9 | Elect Jane L. Peverett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.10 | Elect Andrea Robertson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.11 | Elect Gordon T. Trafton II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dollar General Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DG | CUSIP 256677105 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Warren F. Bryant | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Michael M. Calbert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Sandra B. Cochran | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
4 | Elect Patricia D. Fili-Krushel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Timothy I. McGuire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William C. Rhodes, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Debra A. Sandler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ralph E. Santana | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Todd J. Vasos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Charter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Bylaws | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dollar Tree, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DLTR | CUSIP 256746108 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Arnold S. Barron | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gregory M. Bridgeford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas W. Dickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lemuel E. Lewis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jeffrey G. Naylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Gary M. Philbin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Bob Sasser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas A. Saunders III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Stephanie P. Stahl | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Carrie A. Wheeler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Thomas E. Whiddon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Carl P. Zeithaml | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Climate Change Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Eagle Materials Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXP | CUSIP 26969P108 | 08/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect George J. Damiris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Martin M. Ellen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Powers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Expedia Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXPE | CUSIP 30212P303 | 06/10/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Samuel Altman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Susan C. Athey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect A. George Battle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Chelsea Clinton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Barry Diller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jon T. Gieselman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Craig A. Jacobson | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
8 | Elect Peter M. Kern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Dara Khosrowshahi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gregory K. Mondre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect David Sambur | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Alexander von Furstenberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Julie Whalen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Amendment to the 2005 Stock and Annual Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Expedia Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXPE | CUSIP 30212P303 | 12/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Samuel Altman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Susan C. Athey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect A. George Battle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Chelsea Clinton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Barry Diller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Craig A. Jacobson | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
7 | Elect Victor A. Kaufman | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
8 | Elect Peter M. Kern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Dara Khosrowshahi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Mark Okerstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Alexander von Furstenberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Julie Whalen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Transfer Restrictions and Automatic Conversion Provisions in Respect of Class B Common Stock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Limit the Ability of the Company to Participate in Certain Change of Control Transactions | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Global Payments Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPN | CUSIP 37940X102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert H.B. Baldwin, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect John G. Bruno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kriss Cloninger III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William I. Jacobs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Joia M. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ruth Ann Marshall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Connie D. McDaniel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William B. Plummer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeffrey S. Sloan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John T. Turner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect M. Troy Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JAZZ | CUSIP G50871105 | 08/01/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Paul L. Berns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Patrick G. Enright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Seamus C. Mulligan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Norbert G. Riedel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
JPMorgan Chase & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JPM | CUSIP 46625H100 | 05/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Linda B. Bammann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stephen B. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Todd A. Combs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James S. Crown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James Dimon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mellody Hobson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael A. Neal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lee R. Raymond | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Oil Sands and Arctic Oil and Gas Reputational Risk Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Aligning GHG Reductions with Paris Agreement | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Charitable Contributions Disclosure | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Keycorp | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KEY | CUSIP 493267108 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gary M. Crosby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Alexander M. Cutler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect H. James Dallas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Elizabeth R. Gile | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ruth Ann M. Gillis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christopher M. Gorman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Carlton L. Highsmith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Richard J. Hipple | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Kristen L. Manos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Barbara R. Snyder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect David K. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LHX | CUSIP 502431109 | 04/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sallie B. Bailey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter W. Chiarelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Thomas A. Corcoran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas A. Dattilo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roger Fradin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Lewis Hay III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lewis Kramer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Christopher E. Kubasik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rita S. Lane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Robert B. Millard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Lloyd W. Newton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Voting and “Fair Price” Requirement for Business Combinations Involving Interested Shareholders | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Amendment Regarding the Elimination of the Anti-Greenmail Provision | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elimination of Cumulative Voting Provision | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LHX | CUSIP 502431109 | 10/25/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sallie B. Bailey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter W. Chiarelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Thomas A. Corcoran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas A. Dattilo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roger Fradin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Lewis Hay III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lewis Kramer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Christopher E. Kubasik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rita S. Lane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Robert B. Millard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Lloyd W. Newton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Magna International Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MG | CUSIP 559222401 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Scott B. Bonham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter Guy Bowie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Mary S. Chan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect V. Peter Harder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Kurt J. Lauk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Robert F. MacLellan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Cynthia A. Niekamp | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect William A. Ruh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Indira V. Samarasekera | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Donald J. Walker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Lisa S. Westlake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect William L. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Marathon Petroleum Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MPC | CUSIP 56585A102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steven A. Davis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect J. Michael Stice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan Tomasky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | For | For | For | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Pay to Community Impact | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MLM | CUSIP 573284106 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Dorothy M. Ables | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Sue W. Cole | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Smith W. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John J. Koraleski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect C. Howard Nye | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Laree E. Perez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Thomas H. Pike | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael J. Quillen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Donald W. Slager | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect David C. Wajsgras | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mastercard Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MA | CUSIP 57636Q104 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard Haythornthwaite | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Ajay Banga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard K. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven J. Freiberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julius Genachowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Choon Phong Goh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Merit E. Janow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Oki Matsumoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rima Qureshi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jose Octavio Reyes Lagunes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Gabrielle Sulzberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jackson P. Tai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Lance Uggla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Nike, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NKE | CUSIP 654106103 | 09/19/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Alan B. Graf, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter B. Henry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michelle Peluso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Northrop Grumman Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NOC | CUSIP 666807102 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kathy J Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marianne C. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donald E. Felsinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ann M. Fudge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Bruce S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William H. Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Madeleine A. Kleiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gary Roughead | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thomas M. Schoewe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James S. Turley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mark A. Welsh III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Human Rights Impact Assessments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
NXP Semiconductors N.V. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NXPI | CUSIP N6596X109 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Board Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kurt Sievers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Peter L. Bonfield | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kenneth A. Goldman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Josef Kaeser | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
7 | Elect Lena Olving | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Peter Smitham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Julie Southern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jasmin Staiblin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Gregory L. Summe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Karl-Henrik Sundstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Suppress Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Cancel Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Committee Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Amendment to Articles Regarding Quorum | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
Pioneer Natural Resources Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PXD | CUSIP 723787107 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Edison C. Buchanan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Andrew F. Cates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Phillip A. Gobe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Larry R. Grillot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Stacy P. Methvin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Royce W. Mitchell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Frank A. Risch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Scott D. Sheffield | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mona K. Sutphen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Kenneth Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Phoebe A. Wood | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Michael D. Wortley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Qorvo, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
QRVO | CUSIP 74736K101 | 08/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ralph G. Quinsey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Robert A. Bruggeworth | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Jeffery Gardner | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.4 | Elect John R. Harding | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect David H.Y. Ho | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Roderick D. Nelson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Walden C. Rhines | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Susan L. Spradley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Walter H. Wilkinson, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Signature Bank | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SBNY | CUSIP 82669G104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Joseph J. DePaolo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Barney Frank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Scott A. Shay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SWKS | CUSIP 83088M102 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David J. Aldrich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Alan S. Batey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kevin L. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Timothy R. Furey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Liam K. Griffin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Christine King | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David P. McGlade | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Robert A. Schriesheim | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Kimberly S. Stevenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to the 2002 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Approval of a Merger or Consolidation, Disposition of All or Substantially All Assets, or Substantial Issuance of Securities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Approval of Business Combination with Any Related Person | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Amendment of Charter Provisions Governing Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Amendment of the Charter Provision Governing Action by Shareholders | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
SVB Financial Group | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SIVB | CUSIP 78486Q101 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Greg W. Becker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Eric A. Benhamou | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect John Clendening | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Roger F. Dunbar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Joel P. Friedman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Jeffrey N. Maggioncalda | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Kay Matthews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Mary J. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Kate D. Mitchell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect John F. Robinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Garen K. Staglin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The Home Depot, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HD | CUSIP 437076102 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Gerard J. Arpey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ari Bousbib | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jeffery H. Boyd | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Gregory D. Brenneman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect J. Frank Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Albert P. Carey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Helena B. Foulkes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Linda R. Gooden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Wayne M. Hewett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Manuel Kadre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Stephanie C. Linnartz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Craig A. Menear | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Employment Diversity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Retention of Shares Following Termination of Employment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Political Expenditures and Values Congruency | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Total System Services Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TSS | CUSIP 891906109 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Merger with Global Payments | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Declassification of Global Payments Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Ulta Beauty, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ULTA | CUSIP 90384S303 | 06/03/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Michelle L. Collins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Patricia Little | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michael C. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Emerging Markets Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/26/2020 | |||||||
AAC Technologies Holdings Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
2018 | CINS G2953R114 | 05/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Cayman Islands | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard MOK Joe Kuen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Amendments to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Accton Technology Corp. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
2345 | CINS Y0002S109 | 06/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Taiwan | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Agricultural Bank of China | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1288 | CINS Y00289119 | 02/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Fixed Assets Investment Budget for 2020 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Issuance Plan of write-down undated Capital Bonds of the Bank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Issuance Plan of write-down eligible Tier-2 Capital Instruments of the Bank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Agricultural Bank of China | �� | ||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1288 | CINS Y00289119 | 12/13/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Directors’ Remuneration Plan for 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Supervisors’ Remuneration Plan for 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect ZHANG Qingsong | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Additional Special Budget of Donations for 2019 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Alibaba Group Holding Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BABA | CUSIP 01609W102 | 07/15/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Share Subdivision | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Daniel Yong ZHANG | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Chee Hwa Tung | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jerry YANG Chih-Yuan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Wan Ling Martello | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Anta Sports Products | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
2020 | CINS G04011105 | 05/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Cayman Islands | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect LAI Shixian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect WU Yonghua | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect WANG Wenmo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
11 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Bank of China Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
3988 | CINS Y0698A107 | 12/31/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | 2018 Remuneration Distribution Plan for Chair of Board of Directors and Executive Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | 2018 Remuneration Distribution Plan for Chair of Board of Supervisors and Shareholder Representative Supervisors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Improving Remuneration Plan of Independent Non-executive Directors | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect CHEN Chunhua | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jose CHUI Sai Peng | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Application for Provisional Authorization of Outbound Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect WANG Jiang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Bank of Georgia Group Plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BGEO | CINS G0R1NA104 | 05/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Neil Janin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Al Breach | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Archil Gachechiladze | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Tamaz Georgadze | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Hanna Loikkanen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Veronique McCarroll | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Jonathan W. Muir | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Cecil Quillen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority to Set Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
China Construction Bank Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
0939 | CINS Y1397N101 | 10/30/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Elect WANG Yongqing as Supervisor | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect Michel Madelain | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Remuneration Distribution and Settlement Plan for Directors in 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Remuneration Distribution and Settlement Plan for Supervisors in 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Additional Temporary Limit on Poverty Alleviation Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
DS Smith plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SMDS | CINS G2848Q123 | 09/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Gareth Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Miles W. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Adrian Marsh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Chris Britton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathleen O’Donovan | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
9 | Elect David Robbie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Louise Smalley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Rupert Soames | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Set Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Gail (India) Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GAIL | CINS Y2R78N114 | 07/01/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Other | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Bonus Share Issuance | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Gail (India) Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GAIL | CINS Y2R78N114 | 08/20/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect P. K. Gupta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Gajendra Singh | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Authority to Set Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Anjani Kumar Tiwari | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Authority to Set Cost Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Related Party Transactions | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Adoption of New Articles | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
11 | Elect Anupam Kulshreshtha | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Sanjay Tandon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect S.K. Srivastava | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GFNORTE | CINS P49501201 | 03/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | Mexico | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Election of Meeting Delegates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Haier Electronics Group Co., Ltd | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1169 | CINS G42313125 | 06/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Bermuda | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect YANG Guang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Eva CHENG Li Kam Fun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect GONG Shao Lin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect John MA Changzheng | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
13 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares Under the Restricted Share Award Scheme | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
HCL Technologies Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HCLTECH | CINS Y3121G147 | 08/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Shiv Nadar | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ramanathan Srinivasan | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect S. Madhavan | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Elect Robin A. Abrams | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
7 | Elect Sosale Shankara Sastry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Non-Executive Directors’ Commission | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
HCL Technologies Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HCLTECH | CINS Y3121G147 | 09/21/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Court | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Approval of the Scheme of Amalgamation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
HCL Technologies Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HCLTECH | CINS Y3121G147 | 11/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Other | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Increase in Authorized Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Bonus Share Issuance | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Industrial & Commercial Bank Of China | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1398 | CINS Y3990B112 | 01/08/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Elect Yang Gouzhong | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Industrial & Commercial Bank Of China | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1398 | CINS Y3990B112 | 06/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Directors’ Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Supervisors’ Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Profit Distribution Plan 2019 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | 2020 Fixed Asset Investment Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect SHEN Si | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Issuance of Undated Additional Tier 1 Capital Bonds and Eligible Tier 2 Capital Instruments | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
12 | Issuance of Eligible Tier 2 Capital Instruments | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Application for Authorisation Limit for Special Donations for COVID-19 Pandemic Prevention and Control | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect LIAO Lin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Industrial & Commercial Bank Of China | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1398 | CINS Y3990B112 | 11/22/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Elect GU Shu | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Directors’ Remuneration Payment Plan for 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Supervisors’ Remuneration Payment Plan for 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Application for Provisional Authorization of External Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect CAO Liqun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect FENG Weidong | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Invesco | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
XSLV | CUSIP 46138G102 | 08/19/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ronn R. Bagge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Todd J. Barre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Kevin M. Carome | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Edmund P. Giambastiani, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Victoria J. Herget | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Marc M. Kole | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Yung Bong LIM | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Joanne Pace | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Gary R. Wicker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Donald H. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Kunlun Energy Company Ltd | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
0135 | CINS G5320C108 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Bermuda | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect ZHAO Yongqi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jasper TSANG Yok Sing | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
LSR Group OJSC | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LSRG | CINS 50218G206 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Russian Federation | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Annual Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Financial Statements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Board Size | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
6 | Elect Dmitry V. Goncharov | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
7 | Elect Igor M. Levit | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
8 | Elect Aleksey P. Makhnev | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Andrey Y. Molchanov | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
10 | Elect Egor A. Molchanov | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
11 | Elect Natalia V. Nikiforova | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Vitaly G. Podolsky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Alexander M. Prisyazhnyuk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Evgeny V. Yatsyshin | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
15 | Elect Natalia S. Klevtsova | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Denis G. Sinyugin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Ludmila V. Fradina | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Appointment of Auditor (RAS) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Appointment of Auditor (IFRS) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
MediaTek Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
2454 | CINS Y5945U103 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Taiwan | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Allocation of Dividends from Capital Reserve | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Non-compete Restriction for Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
MercadoLibre, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MELI | CUSIP 58733R102 | 06/08/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Susan L. Segal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Mario Eduardo Vazquez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Alejandro Nicolas Aguzin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
MultiChoice Group Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MCG | CINS S8039U101 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | South Africa | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Re-elect Don Eriksson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Re-elect Timothy Neil Jacobs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Re-elect Nolo Letele | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Re-elect Jabulane (Jabu) A. Mabuza | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Re-elect Elias Masilela | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Calvo Phedi Mawela | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Re-elect Kgomotso D. Moroka | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Re-elect Steve J.Z. Pacak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Re-elect Mohamed Imtiaz Ahmed Patel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Re-elect Christine Mideva Sabwa | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Re-elect Fatai Adegboyega Sanusi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Re-elect Louisa Stephens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Re-elect John J Volkwyn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Election of Audit Committee Member (Stephan Joseph Zbigniew Pacak) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Election of Audit Committee Member (Donald Gordon Eriksson) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Election of Audit Committee Member (Christine Mideva Sabwa) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Election of Audit Committee Member (Louisa Stephens) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Issue Shares for Cash | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Remuneration Policy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Remuneration Implementation Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (NED) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Audit Committee Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Audit Committee Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Risk Committee Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Risk Committee Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Remuneration Committee Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Remuneration Committee Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Nomination Committee Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Nomination Committee Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
31 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Social and Ethics Committee Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
32 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Social and Ethics Committee Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
33 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
34 | Approval of Financial Assistance (Section 44) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
35 | Approval of Financial Assistance (Section 45) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
36 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
37 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Naspers Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NPN | CINS S53435103 | 08/23/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | South Africa | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Approve Allocation of Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Nolo Letele | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jacobus (Koos) P. Bekker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Steve J.Z. Pacak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Cobus Stofberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ben J. van der Ross | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Debra Meyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Audit Committee Member (Don Eriksson) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Audit Committee Member (Ben van der Ross) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Audit Committee Member (Rachel Jafta) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approve Remuneration Policy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approve Remuneration Implementation Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | General Authority to Issue Shares | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares for Cash | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Amendment to the Naspers Restricted Stock Plan Trust | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Board - Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Board - Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Audit Committee - Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Audit Committee - Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Risk Committee - Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Risk Committee - Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Human Resources and Remuneration Committee - Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Human Resources and Remuneration Committee - Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Nomination Committee - Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Nomination Committee - Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Social and Ethics Committee - Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Social and Ethics Committee - Member) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
31 | Approve NEDs’ Fees (Trustee of Group Share Schemes/Other Personnel Funds) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
32 | Approve Financial Assistance (Section 44) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
33 | Approve Financial Assistance (Section 45) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
34 | Authority to Repurchase N Ordinary Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
35 | Authority to Repurchase A Ordinary Shares | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
36 | Specific Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Naspers Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NPN | CINS S53435103 | 08/23/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | South Africa | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Spin-off | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
POWERGRID | CINS Y7028N105 | 08/27/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ravi P. Singh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Authority to Set Auditors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Elect Rajeev Kumar Chauhan | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
7 | Elect Jagdish I. Patel | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
8 | Elect M. N. Venkatesan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Authority to Set Cost Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Authority to Issue Non-Convertible Debentures | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Regional S.A.B. de C.V | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
R | CINS P8008V109 | 06/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | Mexico | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
3 | Allocation of Profits; Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
4 | Ratification of Board Acts | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
5 | Election of Directors; Verification of Directors’ Independence Status; Election of Board Chair and Secretary | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
6 | Elect Jaime Alberto Rivero Santos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Manuel G. Rivero Santos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Manuel Gerardo Rivero Zambrano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sergio Eugenio Gonzalez Barragan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Hector Cantu Reyes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Francisco Rogelio Garza Egloff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Alfonso Gonzalez Migoya | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jorge Humberto Santos Reyna | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Isauro Alfaro Alvarez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Oswaldo Ponce Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Juan Carlos Calderon Guzman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Daniel Adrian Abut | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Elect Carlos Arreola Enriquez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Elect Marcelo Zambrano Lozano As Alternate Director | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Verification of Directors’ Independence Status | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Elect Board Chair, CEO, Secretary and Deputy Secretary | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
22 | Authority to Exempt Directors from Providing Own Indemnification | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Delegate Responsibilities to Audit and Corporate Governance Committees | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
24 | Elect Alfonso Gonzalez Migoya as Audit and Corporate Governance Committees’ Chair | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Elect Audit Committee Members | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
26 | Elect Corporate Governance Committee Members | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
27 | Ratification of Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
28 | Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
29 | Election of Meeting Delegates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Minutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Rosneft Oil Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ROSN | CINS 67812M207 | 09/30/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | Russian Federation | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Interim Dividend (1H2019) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
005930 | CINS Y74718100 | 03/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Korea, Republic of | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Financial Statements and Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect HAN Jong Hee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect CHOI Yoon Ho | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Director’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TOWR | CINS Y71369113 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | Indonesia | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TOWR | CINS Y71369113 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Indonesia | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Directors’ and Commissioners’ Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Allocation of Interim Dividend for Fiscal Year 2020 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
2330 | CINS Y84629107 | 06/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Taiwan | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendments to Procedural Rules-Capital Loans | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Yancey Hai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Tsingtao Brewery Company Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
0168 | CINS Y8997D102 | 04/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Elect SHI Kun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to Article 13 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Xinyi Solar Holdings Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
968 | CINS G9829N102 | 05/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Cayman Islands | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect LEE Yin Yee | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Elect TUNG Ching Sai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect LEE Yau Ching | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
12 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Yandex N.V. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
YNDX | CUSIP N97284108 | 12/20/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Prior Approval of Amendments to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendments to Articles (Bundled) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Repurchase the Priority Share | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alexey Komissarov | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Aleksei A. Yakovitskiy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Cancellation of Class C Ordinary Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
YY Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
YY | CUSIP 98426T106 | 12/20/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Company Name Change | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record
Registrant: ICON Funds
Fund Name: ICON Energy Fund
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020
Baker Hughes Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BKR | CUSIP 05722G100 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect W. Geoffrey Beattie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Gregory D. Brenneman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Cynthia B. Carroll | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Clarence P. Cazalot, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Nelda J. Connors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Gregory L. Ebel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Lynn L. Elsenhans | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect John G. Rice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Lorenzo Simonelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cabot Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CBT | CUSIP 127055101 | 03/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Juan Enriquez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Sean D. Keohane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect William C. Kirby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Carpenter Technology Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CRS | CUSIP 144285103 | 10/08/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Viola L. Acoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect I. Martin Inglis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Stephen M. Ward, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to the Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Carrizo Oil & Gas Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CRZO | CUSIP 144577103 | 12/20/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Merger with Callon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Chart Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GTLS | CUSIP 16115Q308 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Carey Chen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Jillian C. Evanko | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.3 | Elect Steven W. Krablin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Singleton B. McAllister | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Michael L. Molinini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect David M. Sagehorn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Chevron Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CVX | CUSIP 166764100 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Wanda M. Austin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect John B. Frank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Alice P. Gast | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Enrique Hernandez, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Charles W. Moorman IV | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Dambisa F. Moyo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect D. James Umpleby III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Michael K. Wirth | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Formation of Climate Change Committee | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Activity Alignment with the Paris Agreement | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Risks of Gulf Coast Petrochemical Investments | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Human Rights Risks | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Cimarex Energy Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
XEC | CUSIP 171798101 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kathleen Hogenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Paul N. Eckley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas E. Jorden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Floyd R. Price | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Frances M. Vallejo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Diamondback Energy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FANG | CUSIP 25278X109 | 06/03/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Steven E. West | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Travis D. Stice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Vincent K. Brooks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Michael P. Cross | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect David L. Houston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Stephanie K. Mains | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mark L. Plaumann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Melanie M. Trent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
EOG Resources, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EOG | CUSIP 26875P101 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Janet F. Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Charles R. Crisp | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert P. Daniels | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James C. Day | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect C. Christopher Gaut | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Julie J. Robertson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Donald F. Textor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect William R. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Exxon Mobil Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
XOM | CUSIP 30231G102 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Susan K. Avery | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Angela F. Braly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ursula M. Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kenneth C. Frazier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Joseph L. Hooley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Steven A. Kandarian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Douglas R. Oberhelman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Samuel J. Palmisano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William C. Weldon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Darren W. Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Climate-related Activities | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Risks of Gulf Coast Petrochemical Investments | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Kirby Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KEX | CUSIP 497266106 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard J. Alario | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David W. Grzebinski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard R. Stewart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Tanya S. Beder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Marathon Petroleum Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MPC | CUSIP 56585A102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steven A. Davis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect J. Michael Stice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan Tomasky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | For | For | For | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Pay to Community Impact | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
ONEOK, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
OKE | CUSIP 682680103 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Brian L. Derksen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Julie H. Edwards | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect John W. Gibson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark W. Helderman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Randall J. Larson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Steven J. Malcolm | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jim W. Mogg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Pattye L. Moore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gary D. Parker | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Elect Eduardo A. Rodriguez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Terry K. Spencer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Parsley Energy Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PE | CUSIP 701877102 | 01/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Share Issuance for Merger with Jagged Peak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Parsley Energy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PE | CUSIP 701877102 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect A.R. Alameddine | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Matthew Gallagher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Karen Hughes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Phillips 66 | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PSX | CUSIP 718546104 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Charles M. Holley, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Glenn F. Tilton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Marna C. Whittington | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Risks of Gulf Coast Petrochemical Investments | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Pioneer Natural Resources Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PXD | CUSIP 723787107 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Edison C. Buchanan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Andrew F. Cates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Phillip A. Gobe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Larry R. Grillot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Stacy P. Methvin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Royce W. Mitchell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Frank A. Risch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Scott D. Sheffield | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mona K. Sutphen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Kenneth Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Phoebe A. Wood | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Michael D. Wortley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Schlumberger N.V. (Schlumberger Limited) | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SLB | CUSIP 806857108 | 04/01/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Patrick de la Chevardiere | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Miguel M. Galuccio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Olivier Le Peuch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Tatiana A. Mitrova | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Lubna S. Olayan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Mark G. Papa | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Leo Rafael Reif | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Henri Seydoux | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Jeffrey W. Sheets | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Accounts and Reports; Approval of Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Tenaris S.A. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TEN | CUSIP 88031M109 | 07/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Delisting from the BYMA Stock Exchange | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Tenaris S.A. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TEN | CUSIP 88031M109 | 07/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Delisting from the BYMA Stock Exchange | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The Williams Companies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
WMB | CUSIP 969457100 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Alan S. Armstrong | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stephen W. Bergstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Nancy K. Buese | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Stephen I. Chazen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Charles I. Cogut | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Michael A. Creel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Vicki L. Fuller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Peter A. Ragauss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Scott D. Sheffield | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Murray D. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect William H. Spence | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to the 2007 Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Amendment to the 2007 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Valero Energy Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
VLO | CUSIP 91913Y100 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect H. Paulett Eberhart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Joseph W. Gorder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kimberly S. Greene | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Deborah P. Majoras | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Eric D. Mullins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Donald L. Nickles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Philip J. Pfeiffer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Robert A. Profusek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Stephen M. Waters | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Randall J. Weisenburger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Rayford Wilkins Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approval of the 2020 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
W.R. Grace & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GRA | CUSIP 38388F108 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Julie Fasone Holder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher J. Steffen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Shlomo Yanai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Bond Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
BlackRock Income Trust Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BKT | CUSIP 09247F100 | 07/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Richard E. Cavanagh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia L. Egan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Robert Fairbairn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Henry Gabbay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
BlackRock Muni New York Intermediate Duration Fund Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MNE | CUSIP 09255F109 | 07/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Michael J. Castellano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Richard E. Cavanagh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Cynthia L. Egan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Robert Fairbairn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Henry Gabbay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect R. Glenn Hubbard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Catherine A. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect John M. Perlowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Karen P. Robards | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
BlackRock Muni New York Intermediate Duration Fund Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MNE | CUSIP 09255F109 | 07/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect David Basile | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.2 | Elect Stephen J. Flanagan | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.3 | Elect Frederic Gabriel | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.4 | Elect Christopher A. Klepps | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.5 | Elect Thomas H. McGlade | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.6 | Elect Jassen Trenkow | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | N/A | Against | N/A | ||
BlackRock New York Municipal | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BQH | CUSIP 09249P106 | 07/18/2019 | Take No Action | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Stephen J. Flanagan | ShrHoldr | N/A | TNA | N/A | ||
1.2 | Elect Frederic Gabriel | ShrHoldr | N/A | TNA | N/A | ||
1.3 | Elect Thomas H. McGlade | ShrHoldr | N/A | TNA | N/A | ||
1.4 | Elect Jassen Trenkow | ShrHoldr | N/A | TNA | N/A | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | ShrHoldr | N/A | TNA | N/A | ||
BlackRock New York Municipal | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BQH | CUSIP 09249P106 | 07/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Richard E. Cavanagh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia L. Egan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Robert Fairbairn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Henry Gabbay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Duff & Phelps Utility and Corporate Bond Trust Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DUC | CUSIP 26432K108 | 04/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Geraldine M. McNamara | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.2 | Elect David J. Vitale | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Eaton Vance California Municipal Income Trust | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CEV | CUSIP 27826F101 | 03/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect William H. Park | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Helen Frame Peters | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Keith Quinton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Marcus L. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Plus Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EFF | CUSIP 278284104 | 04/16/2020 | Take No Action | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Thomas E. Faust, Jr. | Mgmt | For | TNA | N/A | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia E. Frost | Mgmt | For | TNA | N/A | ||
1.3 | Elect Scott E. Wennerholm | Mgmt | For | TNA | N/A | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | ShrHoldr | Against | TNA | N/A | ||
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Plus Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EFF | CUSIP 278284104 | 04/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect David Basile | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter Borish | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.3 | Elect Charles Clarvit | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
Eaton Vance Municipal Bond Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EIM | CUSIP 27827X101 | 07/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Thomas E. Faust, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia E. Frost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Scott E. Wennerholm | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
First Trust/Aberdeen Global Opportunity Income Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FAM | CUSIP 337319107 | 04/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Robert F. Keith | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Non-Binding Shareholder Proposal Regarding Authorization of Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Highland Income Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HFRAX | CUSIP 43010E404 | 06/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Bob Froehlich | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
Neuberger Berman High Yield Strategies Fund Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NHS | CUSIP 64128C106 | 10/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Michael J. Cosgrove | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Deborah C. McLean | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Tom D. Seip | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Termination of the Management Agreement | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
3 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Authorizing a Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Neuberger Berman High Yield Strategies Fund Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NHS | CUSIP 64128C106 | 10/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Frederic Gabriel | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.2 | Elect Thomas H. McGlade | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.3 | Elect Arthur D. Lipson | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Termination of the Management Agreement | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
3 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Authorizing a Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
Nuveen Tax-Advantaged Dividend Growth Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JTD | CUSIP 670706100 | 08/07/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect William C. Hunter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Judith M. Stockdale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Carole E. Stone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Margaret L. Wolff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Nuveen Tax-Advantaged Dividend Growth Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JLS | CUSIP 670735109 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Approval of Amendment to the Declaration of Trust | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendment to Investment Objective | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Investment Management Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | New Sub-Advisory Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.1 | Elect Judith M. Stockdale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.2 | Elect Carole E. Stone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.3 | Elect Margaret L. Wolff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.4 | Elect William C. Hunter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Nuveen Tax-Advantaged Dividend Growth Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JLS | CUSIP 67074R100 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Approval of Amendment to the Declaration of Trust | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendment to Investment Objective | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Investment Management Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | New Sub-Advisory Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.1 | Elect Judith M. Stockdale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.2 | Elect Carole E. Stone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.3 | Elect Margaret L. Wolff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.4 | Elect William C. Hunter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Pioneer Diversified High Income Trust. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HNW | CUSIP 723653101 | 09/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Lisa M. Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Lorraine H. Monchak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect John E. Baumgardner, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Western Asset Corporate Loan Fund Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TLI | CUSIP 95790J102 | 03/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Phillip Goldstein | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
2 | Elect Andrew Dakos | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
3 | Elect Rajeev Das | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | N/A | For | N/A | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Voting in Director Elections (Non-Binding) | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
Western Asset High Income Opportunity Fund Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HIO | CUSIP 95766K109 | 03/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert D. Agdern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Carol L. Colman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Daniel P. Cronin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender (Non-Binding) | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record
Registrant: ICON Funds
Fund Name: ICON Equity Income Fund
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020
Aircastle Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AYR | CUSIP G0129K104 | 03/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Marubeni/Mizuho Transaction | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Allergan plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AGN | CUSIP G0177J108 | 10/14/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Scheme of Arrangement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Approve Scheme of Arrangement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Cancellation of Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Application of Reserves | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Amendment to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Altria Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MO | CUSIP 02209S103 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John T. Casteen III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Dinyar S. Devitre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas F. Farrell II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Debra J. Kelly-Ennis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect W. Leo Kiely III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Kathryn B. McQuade | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect George Munoz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark E. Newman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Nabil Y. Sakkab | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Virginia E. Shanks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Howard A. Willard III | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approval of the 2020 Performance Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Underage Tobacco Prevention | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Anthem, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ANTM | CUSIP 036752103 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Gail K. Boudreaux | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect R. Kerry Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert L. Dixon, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Avangrid, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AGR | CUSIP 05351W103 | 06/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ignacio Sanchez Galan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect John E. Baldacci | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Daniel Alcain Lopez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Pedro Azagra Blazquez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Robert Duffy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Teresa A. Herbert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Patricia Jacobs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect John L. Lahey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Jose Angel Marra Rodriguez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Santiago Martinez Garrido | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Jose Sainz Armada | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Alan D. Solomont | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect Elizabeth Timm | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Avery Dennison Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AVY | CUSIP 053611109 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Bradley A. Alford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anthony K. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter K. Barker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark J. Barrenechea | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect Mitchell R. Butier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ken C. Hicks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Andres A. Lopez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Patrick T. Siewert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Julia A. Stewart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Martha N. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Avista Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AVA | CUSIP 05379B107 | 05/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kristianne Blake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Donald C. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Rebecca A. Klein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Scott H. Maw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Scott L. Morris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jeffry L. Philipps | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Marc F. Racicot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Heidi B. Stanley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect R. John Taylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Dennis Vermillion | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Janet D. Widmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Bank of America Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BAC | CUSIP 060505104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sharon L. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Susan S. Bies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jack O. Bovender, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frank P. Bramble, Sr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Pierre J. P. de Weck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Monica C. Lozano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas J. May | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Brian T. Moynihan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Lionel L. Nowell, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Denise L. Ramos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Clayton S. Rose | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Michael D. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Thomas D. Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect R. David Yost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Maria T. Zuber | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Purpose of a Corporation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
BCE Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BCE | CUSIP 05534B760 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Barry K. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Mirko Bibic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Sophie Brochu | Mgmt | Withhold | Withhold | N/A | ||
1.4 | Elect Robert E. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect David F. Denison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Robert P. Dexter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Ian Greenberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Katherine Lee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Monique F. Leroux | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Gordon M. Nixon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Thomas E. Richards | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Calin Rovinescu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect Karen Sheriff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.14 | Elect Robert C. Simmonds | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.15 | Elect Paul R. Weiss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Board Composition | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
BlackRock Income Trust Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BKT | CUSIP 09247F100 | 07/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Richard E. Cavanagh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia L. Egan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Robert Fairbairn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Henry Gabbay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BMY | CUSIP 110122108 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter J. Arduini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert J. Bertolini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael W. Bonney | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Giovanni Caforio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Matthew W. Emmens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Julia A. Haller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Dinesh C. Paliwal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Theodore R. Samuels, II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki L. Sato | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gerald Storch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Karen H. Vousden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Phyllis R. Yale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CNP | CUSIP 15189T107 | 04/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Leslie D. Biddle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Milton Carroll | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Scott J. McLean | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Martin H. Nesbitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Theodore F. Pound | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Susan O. Rheney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Phillip R. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John W. Somerhalder II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Amendment to the Outside Director Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
CNO Financial Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CNO | CUSIP 12621E103 | 05/08/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Gary C. Bhojwani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ellyn L. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Stephen N. David | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David B. Foss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert C. Greving | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Nina Henderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Charles J. Jacklin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Daniel R. Maurer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Frederick J. Sievert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Amendment to the Long-Term Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cummins Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CMI | CUSIP 231021106 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect N. Thomas Linebarger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert J. Bernhard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Franklin R. Chang-Diaz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Bruno V. Di Leo Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Stephen B. Dobbs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Robert K. Herdman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Alexis M. Herman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William I. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Georgia R. Nelson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Karen H. Quintos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Duff & Phelps Utility and Corporate Bond Trust Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DUC | CUSIP 26432K108 | 04/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Geraldine M. McNamara | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.2 | Elect David J. Vitale | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Eastman Chemical Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EMN | CUSIP 277432100 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Humberto P. Alfonso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Brett D. Begemann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mark J. Costa | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Edward L. Doheny II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julie Fasone Holder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Renee J. Hornbaker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kim Ann Mink | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect James J. O’Brien | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David W. Raisbeck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Charles K. Stevens III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Eaton Corporation plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ETN | CUSIP G29183103 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Craig Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher M. Connor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael J. Critelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard H. Fearon | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect Olivier Leonetti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Deborah L. McCoy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Silvio Napoli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Gregory R. Page | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Lori J. Ryerkerk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Gerald B. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dorothy C. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Repurchase Overseas Market Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Eaton Vance Municipal Bond Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EIM | CUSIP 27827X101 | 07/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Thomas E. Faust, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia E. Frost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Scott E. Wennerholm | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Evergy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EVRG | CUSIP 30034W106 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kirkland B. Andrews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Terry D. Bassham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mollie Hale Carter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard L. Hawley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas D. Hyde | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect B. Anthony Isaac | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Paul M. Keglevic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Ann D. Murtlow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Sandra J. Price | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mark A. Ruelle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect S. Carl Soderstrom, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect John A. Stall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Fifth Third Bancorp | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FITB | CUSIP 316773100 | 04/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nicholas K. Akins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect B. Evan Bayh III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jorge L. Benitez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Katherine B. Blackburn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Emerson L. Brumback | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jerry W. Burris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Greg D. Carmichael | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect C. Bryan Daniels | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas H. Harvey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gary R. Heminger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jewell D. Hoover | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Eileen A. Mallesch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Michael B. McCallister | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Marsha C. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
First Trust/Aberdeen Global Opportunity Income Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FAM | CUSIP 337319107 | 04/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Robert F. Keith | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Non-Binding Shareholder Proposal Regarding Authorization of Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FBHS | CUSIP 34964C106 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nicholas I. Fink | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect A.D. David Mackay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David M. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Highland Income Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HFRAX | CUSIP 43010E404 | 06/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Bob Froehlich | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
Infosys Ltd | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
INFY | CUSIP 456788108 | 06/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Salil S. Parekh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Uri Levine | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
International Business Machines Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IBM | CUSIP 459200101 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Thomas Buberl | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Michael L. Eskew | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect David N. Farr | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alex Gorsky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Michelle Howard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Arvind Krishna | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Andrew N. Liveris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect F. William McNabb, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Martha E. Pollack | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Joseph R. Swedish | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Sidney Taurel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Peter R. Voser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Frederick H. Waddell | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Ability to Remove Directors | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
International Paper Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IP | CUSIP 460146103 | 05/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect William J. Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher M. Connor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ahmet Cemal Dorduncu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Anders Gustafsson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jacqueline C. Hinman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Clinton A. Lewis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathryn D. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark S. Sutton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Steven Whisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Ray G. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Johnson & Johnson | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JNJ | CUSIP 478160104 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Mary C. Beckerle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect D. Scott Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ian E.L. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jennifer A. Doudna | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Alex Gorsky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Marillyn A. Hewson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Hubert Joly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark B. McClellan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Anne M. Mulcahy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Charles Prince | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
11 | Elect A. Eugene Washington | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mark A. Weinberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Ronald A. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Removal of Directors Without Cause | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Response to Opioid Epidemic | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
JPMorgan Chase & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JPM | CUSIP 46625H100 | 05/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Linda B. Bammann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stephen B. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Todd A. Combs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James S. Crown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James Dimon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mellody Hobson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael A. Neal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lee R. Raymond | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Oil Sands and Arctic Oil and Gas Reputational Risk Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Aligning GHG Reductions with Paris Agreement | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Charitable Contributions Disclosure | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Keycorp | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KEY | CUSIP 493267108 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gary M. Crosby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Alexander M. Cutler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect H. James Dallas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Elizabeth R. Gile | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ruth Ann M. Gillis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christopher M. Gorman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Carlton L. Highsmith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Richard J. Hipple | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Kristen L. Manos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Barbara R. Snyder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect David K. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Lamar Advertising Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LAMR | CUSIP 512816109 | 05/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Nancy Fletcher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect John E. Koerner III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Marshall A. Loeb | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Stephen P. Mumblow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Thomas V. Reifenheiser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Anna Reilly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Kevin P. Reilly, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Wendell S. Reilly | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.9 | Elect Elizabeth Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Lockheed Martin Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LMT | CUSIP 539830109 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Daniel F. Akerson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David B. Burritt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Bruce A. Carlson | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Joseph Dunford Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James O. Ellis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas J. Falk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Marillyn A. Hewson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki A. Hollub | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeh C. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect James D. Taiclet, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Approval of the 2020 Incentive Performance Award Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Magna International Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MG | CUSIP 559222401 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Scott B. Bonham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter Guy Bowie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Mary S. Chan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect V. Peter Harder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Kurt J. Lauk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Robert F. MacLellan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Cynthia A. Niekamp | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect William A. Ruh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Indira V. Samarasekera | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Donald J. Walker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Lisa S. Westlake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect William L. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Marathon Petroleum Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MPC | CUSIP 56585A102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steven A. Davis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect J. Michael Stice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan Tomasky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | For | For | For | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Pay to Community Impact | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Merck & Co., Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MRK | CUSIP 58933Y105 | 05/26/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Leslie A. Brun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Thomas R. Cech | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mary Ellen Coe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Pamela J. Craig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kenneth C. Frazier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Risa Lavizzo-Mourey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Paul B. Rothman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Christine E. Seidman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Inge G. Thulin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Kathy J. Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Peter C. Wendell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Tax Savings as a Result of the Tax Cut and Jobs Act | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
MetLife, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MET | CUSIP 59156R108 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Cheryl W. Grise | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Carlos M. Gutierrez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Gerald L. Hassell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David L. Herzog | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect R. Glenn Hubbard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Edward J. Kelly, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect William E. Kennard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michel A. Khalaf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Catherine R. Kinney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Diana McKenzie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mark A. Weinberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Microsoft Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MSFT | CUSIP 594918104 | 12/04/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect William H. Gates III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Reid G. Hoffman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Hugh F. Johnston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Teri L. List-Stoll | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Satya Nadella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Sandra E. Peterson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Penny S. Pritzker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Charles W. Scharf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Arne M. Sorenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John W. Stanton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John W. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Emma N. Walmsley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Padmasree Warrior | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Non-Management Employee Representation on the Board | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Morgan Stanley | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MS | CUSIP 617446448 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Elizabeth Corley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Alistair Darling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James P. Gorman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert H. Herz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Nobuyuki Hirano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Stephen J. Luczo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Jami Miscik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Dennis M. Nally | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Takeshi Ogasawara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Hutham S. Olayan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mary L. Schapiro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Rayford Wilkins, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Navient Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NAVI | CUSIP 63938C108 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Frederick Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anna Escobedo Cabral | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Larry A. Klane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Katherine A. Lehman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Linda A. Mills | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John F. Remondi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jane J. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Laura S. Unger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David L. Yowan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
Nuveen Tax-Advantaged Dividend Growth Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JLS | CUSIP 670735109 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Approval of Amendment to the Declaration of Trust | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendment to Investment Objective | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Investment Management Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | New Sub-Advisory Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.1 | Elect Judith M. Stockdale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.2 | Elect Carole E. Stone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.3 | Elect Margaret L. Wolff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.4 | Elect William C. Hunter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Otter Tail Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
OTTR | CUSIP 689648103 | 04/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect John D. Erickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Nathan I. Partain | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect James B. Stake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Packaging Corporation of America | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PKG | CUSIP 695156109 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Cheryl K. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Duane C. Farrington | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donna A. Harman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark W. Kowlzan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert C. Lyons | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas P. Maurer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Samuel Mencoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Roger B. Porter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas S. Souleles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Paul T. Stecko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James D. Woodrum | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Amendment to the 1999 Long-Term Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Philip Morris International Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PM | CUSIP 718172109 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Andre Calantzopoulos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Louis C. Camilleri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Werner Geissler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lisa A. Hook | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jennifer Xin-Zhe Li | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jun Makihara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kalpana Morparia | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lucio A. Noto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Frederik Paulsen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Robert B. Polet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Phillips 66 | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PSX | CUSIP 718546104 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Charles M. Holley, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Glenn F. Tilton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Marna C. Whittington | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Risks of Gulf Coast Petrochemical Investments | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Pioneer Diversified High Income Trust. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HNW | CUSIP 723653101 | 09/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Lisa M. Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Lorraine H. Monchak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect John E. Baumgardner, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Prudential Financial, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRU | CUSIP 744320102 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Thomas J. Baltimore, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Gilbert F. Casellas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert M. Falzon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Martina Hund-Mejean | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Peter R. Lighte | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Charles F. Lowrey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect George Paz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Christine A. Poon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Douglas A. Scovanner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Michael A. Todman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Raytheon Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
RTN | CUSIP 755111507 | 10/11/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Merger with United Technologies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Ryder System, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
R | CUSIP 783549108 | 05/01/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert J. Eck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert A. Hagemann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael F. Hilton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Tamara L. Lundgren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Luis P. Nieto, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect David G. Nord | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Robert E. Sanchez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Abbie J. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect E. Follin Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Dmitri L. Stockton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Hansel E. Tookes II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approval of the Amended Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Tapestry, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TPR | CUSIP 876030107 | 11/07/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Darrell Cavens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David Denton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Anne Gates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Andrea Guerra | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan J. Kropf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Annabelle Yu Long | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ivan Menezes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Jide J. Zeitlin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Amendment to the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
TE Connectivity Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TEL | CUSIP H84989104 | 03/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Pierre R. Brondeau | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Terrence R. Curtin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Carol A. Davidson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lynn A. Dugle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William A. Jeffrey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect David M. Kerko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Yong Nam | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Daniel J. Phelan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Abhijit Y. Talwalkar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mark C. Trudeau | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dawn C. Willoughby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Laura H. Wright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Appoint Thomas J. Lynch as Board Chair | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Daniel J. Phelan as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Abhijit Y. Talwalkar as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Mark C. Trudeau as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Elect Dawn C. Willoughby as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Appointment of Independent Proxy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Approval of Annual Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Approval of Statutory Financial Statements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Approval of Consolidated Financial Statements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Ratification of Board and Management Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Appointment of Statutory Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Appointment of Swiss Registered Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Appointment of Special Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Board Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Allocation of Profits | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
31 | Dividend from Reserves | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
32 | Renewal of Authorized Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
33 | Cancellation of Shares and Reduction in Share Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
34 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The Boeing Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BA | CUSIP 097023105 | 04/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert A. Bradway | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David L. Calhoun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Arthur D. Collins, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Edmund P. Giambastiani, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Lynn J. Good | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Nikki R Haley | Mgmt | N/A | Abstain | N/A | ||
7 | Elect Akhil Johri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lawrence W. Kellner | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Caroline B. Kennedy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Steven M. Mollenkopf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John M. Richardson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Susan C. Schwab | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Ronald A. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Retention of Shares Until Normal Retirement Age | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Adjustments to Non-GAAP Metrics in Executive Compensation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
U.S. Bancorp | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
USB | CUSIP 902973304 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Warner L. Baxter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Dorothy J. Bridges | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Elizabeth Buse | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Marc N. Casper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Andrew Cecere | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Kimberly J. Harris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Roland A. Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Olivia F. Kirtley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Karen S. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Richard P. McKenney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Yusuf I. Mehdi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect John P. Wiehoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Scott W. Wine | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Union Pacific Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNP | CUSIP 907818108 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Andrew H. Card, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Dillon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lance M. Fritz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Deborah C. Hopkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jane H. Lute | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael R. McCarthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas F. McLarty III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Bhavesh V. Patel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jose H. Villarreal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Christopher J. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plans to Reduce Total Contribution to Climate Change | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNH | CUSIP 91324P102 | 06/01/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard T. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Stephen J. Hemsley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Michele J. Hooper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect F. William McNabb, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Valerie C. Montgomery Rice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect John H. Noseworthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Glenn M. Renwick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David S. Wichmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gail R. Wilensky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
V.F. Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
VFC | CUSIP 918204108 | 07/16/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Richard T. Carucci | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Juliana L. Chugg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Benno Dorer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Mark S. Hoplamazian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Laura W. Lang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect W. Alan McCollough | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect W. Rodney McMullen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Clarence Otis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Steven E. Rendle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Carol L. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Matthew J. Shattock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Veronica B. Wu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Webster Financial Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
WBS | CUSIP 947890109 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect William L. Atwell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect John R. Ciulla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Elizabeth E. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect E. Carol Hayles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Linda H. Ianieri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Laurence C. Morse | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Karen R. Osar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark Pettie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lauren C. States | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Western Asset High Income Opportunity Fund Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HIO | CUSIP 95766K109 | 03/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert D. Agdern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Carol L. Colman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Daniel P. Cronin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender (Non-Binding) | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Financial Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
Ally Financial Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ALLY | CUSIP 02005N100 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Franklin W. Hobbs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kenneth J. Bacon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Katryn (Trynka) Shineman Blake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Maureen Breakiron-Evans | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William H. Cary | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Mayree C. Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kim S. Fennebresque | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Marjorie Magner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Brian H. Sharples | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John J. Stack | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Michael F. Steib | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Jeffrey J. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
American Express Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AXP | CUSIP 025816109 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Charlene Barshefsky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect John J. Brennan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter Chernin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ralph de la Vega | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Anne M. A. Lauvergeon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Micheal O. Leavitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Theodore J. Leonsis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Karen L. Parkhill | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lynn A. Pike | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Stephen J. Squeri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Daniel L. Vasella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Ronald A. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Christopher D. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Amendment to the Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Aon plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AON | CUSIP G0408V102 | 02/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Approve Scheme of Arrangement (Reincorporation from UK to Ireland) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Cancellation of Share Premium Account | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Off-Market Repurchase of Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Cancellation of NYSE Listing | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Aon plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AON | CUSIP G0408V111 | 02/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Approve Scheme of Arrangement (Reincorporation from UK to Ireland) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Arch Capital Group Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ACGL | CUSIP G0450A105 | 05/08/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Louis J. Paglia | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Brian S. Posner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect John D. Vollaro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Robert Appleby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Dennis R. Brand | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Graham B.R. Collis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Matthew Dragonetti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Seamus Fearon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Beau Franklin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Jerome Halgan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect James Haney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect W. Preston Hutchings | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Pierre Jal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Francois Morin | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
17 | Elect David J. Mulholland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Elect Tim Peckett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Elect Maamoun Rajeh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Elect Roderick Romeo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Assurant, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AIZ | CUSIP 04621X108 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Elaine D. Rosen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Paget L. Alves | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Juan N. Cento | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alan B. Colberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Harriet Edelman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Lawrence V. Jackson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jean-Paul L. Montupet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Debra J. Perry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Ognjen Redzic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Paul J. Reilly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Robert W. Stein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Athene Holding Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ATH | CUSIP G0684D107 | 02/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Bundled Bylaw Amendments | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Conversion of Class B Common Shares into Class A Common Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Conversion of Class M Common Shares into Class A Common Shares and Warrants | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Issuance of Common Stock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Declaration of Material Interest | Mgmt | N/A | For | N/A | ||
7 | Declaration of Material Interest | Mgmt | N/A | For | N/A | ||
Athene Holding Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ATH | CUSIP G0684D107 | 06/02/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Scott M. Kleinman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Lawrence J. Ruisi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Hope S. Taitz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Arthur Wrubel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Fehmi Zeko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Authority to Set Auditor’s Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Axos Financial, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AX | CUSIP 05465C100 | 10/24/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect James S. Argalas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect James J. Court | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.3 | Elect Edward J. Ratinoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendment to the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Bank of America Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BAC | CUSIP 060505104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sharon L. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Susan S. Bies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jack O. Bovender, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frank P. Bramble, Sr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Pierre J. P. de Weck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Monica C. Lozano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas J. May | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Brian T. Moynihan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Lionel L. Nowell, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Denise L. Ramos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Clayton S. Rose | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Michael D. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Thomas D. Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect R. David Yost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Maria T. Zuber | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Purpose of a Corporation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Citigroup Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
C | CUSIP 172967424 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Michael L. Corbat | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ellen M. Costello | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Grace E Dailey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Barbara J. Desoer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect John C. Dugan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Duncan P. Hennes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Peter B. Henry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect S. Leslie Ireland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lew W. Jacobs, IV | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Renee J. James | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Gary M. Reiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Diana L. Taylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect James S. Turley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Deborah C. Wright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Alexander R. Wynaendts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Ernesto Zedillo Ponce de Leon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Amendment to the 2019 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Amendment to Proxy Access Bylaw | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Purpose of Corporation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Discover Financial Services | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DFS | CUSIP 254709108 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey S. Aronin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Mary K. Bush | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Gregory C. Case | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Candace H. Duncan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Joseph F. Eazor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Cynthia A. Glassman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Roger C. Hochschild | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas G. Maheras | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Michael H. Moskow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Mark A. Thierer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Lawrence A. Weinbach | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
12 | Elect Jennifer L. Wong | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Encore Capital Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ECPG | CUSIP 292554102 | 06/17/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Michael Monaco | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Ashwini Gupta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Wendy G. Hannam | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Jeffrey A. Hilzinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Angela A. Knight | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Laura Newman Olle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Richard J. Srednicki | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Richard P. Stovsky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Ashish Masih | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Essent Group Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ESNT | CUSIP G3198U102 | 05/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Mark A. Casale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Douglas J. Pauls | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect William L. Spiegel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EEFT | CUSIP 298736109 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Andrzej Olechowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Eriberto R. Scocimara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Mark R. Callegari | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Global Payments Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPN | CUSIP 37940X102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert H.B. Baldwin, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect John G. Bruno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kriss Cloninger III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William I. Jacobs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Joia M. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ruth Ann Marshall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Connie D. McDaniel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William B. Plummer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeffrey S. Sloan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John T. Turner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect M. Troy Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Global Payments Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPN | CUSIP 37940X102 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Stock Issuance for Merger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Declassification of Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
JPMorgan Chase & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JPM | CUSIP 46625H100 | 05/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Linda B. Bammann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stephen B. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Todd A. Combs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James S. Crown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James Dimon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mellody Hobson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael A. Neal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lee R. Raymond | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Oil Sands and Arctic Oil and Gas Reputational Risk Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Aligning GHG Reductions with Paris Agreement | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Charitable Contributions Disclosure | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Keycorp | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KEY | CUSIP 493267108 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gary M. Crosby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Alexander M. Cutler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect H. James Dallas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Elizabeth R. Gile | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ruth Ann M. Gillis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christopher M. Gorman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Carlton L. Highsmith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Richard J. Hipple | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Kristen L. Manos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Barbara R. Snyder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect David K. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Lincoln National Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LNC | CUSIP 534187109 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Deirdre P. Connelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William H. Cunningham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Dennis R. Glass | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect George W. Henderson, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Eric G. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Gary C. Kelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect M. Leanne Lachman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael F. Mee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Patrick S. Pittard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Lynn M. Utter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MMC | CUSIP 571748102 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Anthony K. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Oscar Fanjul Martin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Daniel S. Glaser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect H. Edward Hanway | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Deborah C. Hopkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Tamara Ingram | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jane H. Lute | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Steven A. Mills | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Bruce P. Nolop | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Marc D. Oken | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Morton O. Schapiro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Lloyd M. Yates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect R. David Yost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Approval of the 2020 Incentive and Stock Award Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mastercard Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MA | CUSIP 57636Q104 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard Haythornthwaite | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Ajay Banga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard K. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven J. Freiberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julius Genachowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Choon Phong Goh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Merit E. Janow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Oki Matsumoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rima Qureshi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jose Octavio Reyes Lagunes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Gabrielle Sulzberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jackson P. Tai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Lance Uggla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Morgan Stanley | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MS | CUSIP 617446448 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Elizabeth Corley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Alistair Darling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James P. Gorman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert H. Herz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Nobuyuki Hirano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Stephen J. Luczo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Jami Miscik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Dennis M. Nally | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Takeshi Ogasawara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Hutham S. Olayan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mary L. Schapiro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Rayford Wilkins, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Prudential Financial, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRU | CUSIP 744320102 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Thomas J. Baltimore, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Gilbert F. Casellas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert M. Falzon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Martina Hund-Mejean | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Peter R. Lighte | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Charles F. Lowrey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect George Paz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Christine A. Poon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Douglas A. Scovanner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Michael A. Todman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Signature Bank | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SBNY | CUSIP 82669G104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Joseph J. DePaolo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Barney Frank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Scott A. Shay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GS | CUSIP 38141G104 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect M. Michele Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Drew G. Faust | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mark Flaherty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ellen J. Kullman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Lakshmi N. Mittal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Adebayo O. Ogunlesi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Peter Oppenheimer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect David M. Solomon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Jan E. Tighe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect David A. Viniar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mark O. Winkelman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Purpose of Corporation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
U.S. Bancorp | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
USB | CUSIP 902973304 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Warner L. Baxter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Dorothy J. Bridges | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Elizabeth Buse | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Marc N. Casper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Andrew Cecere | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Kimberly J. Harris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Roland A. Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Olivia F. Kirtley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Karen S. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Richard P. McKenney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Yusuf I. Mehdi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect John P. Wiehoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Scott W. Wine | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Visa Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
V | CUSIP 92826C839 | 01/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Francisco Javier Fernandez-Carbajal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alfred F. Kelly, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ramon L. Laguarta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John F. Lundgren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Robert W. Matschullat | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John A.C. Swainson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Maynard G. Webb, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Wells Fargo & Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
WFC | CUSIP 949746101 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Steven D. Black | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Celeste A. Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Theodore F. Craver, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Wayne M. Hewett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Donald M. James | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Maria R. Morris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Charles H. Noski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Richard B. Payne, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Juan A. Pujadas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Ronald L. Sargent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Charles W. Scharf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Suzanne M. Vautrinot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Incentive Compensation Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Healthcare Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
Abbott Laboratories | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ABT | CUSIP 002824100 | 04/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Robert J. Alpern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Roxanne S. Austin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Sally E. Blount | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Robert B. Ford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Michelle A. Kumbier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Edward M. Liddy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Darren W. McDew | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Nancy McKinstry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Phebe N. Novakovic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect William A. Osborn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Daniel J. Starks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect John G. Stratton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect Glenn F. Tilton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.14 | Elect Miles D. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Adjustments to Non-GAAP Metrics in Executive Compensation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
AbbVie Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ABBV | CUSIP 00287Y109 | 05/08/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Robert J. Alpern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Edward M. Liddy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Melody B. Meyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Frederick H. Waddell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Public Concern Over Drug Pricing | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ALXN | CUSIP 015351109 | 05/13/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Felix J. Baker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David R. Brennan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Christopher J. Coughlin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Deborah Dunsire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Paul A. Friedman | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.6 | Elect Ludwig N. Hantson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John T. Mollen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Francois Nader | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Judith A. Reinsdorf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Andreas Rummelt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Allergan plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AGN | CUSIP G0177J108 | 10/14/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Scheme of Arrangement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Approve Scheme of Arrangement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Cancellation of Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Application of Reserves | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Amendment to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Anthem, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ANTM | CUSIP 036752103 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Gail K. Boudreaux | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect R. Kerry Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert L. Dixon, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Becton, Dickinson and Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BDX | CUSIP 075887109 | 01/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Catherine M. Burzik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect R. Andrew Eckert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Vincent A. Forlenza | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Claire M. Fraser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jeffrey W. Henderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Christopher Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Marshall O. Larsen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect David F. Melcher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas E. Polen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Claire Pomeroy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Rebecca W. Rimel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Timothy M. Ring | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Bertram L. Scott | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Amendment to the 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Approval of French Addendum to 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BMY | CUSIP 110122108 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter J. Arduini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert J. Bertolini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael W. Bonney | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Giovanni Caforio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Matthew W. Emmens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Julia A. Haller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Dinesh C. Paliwal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Theodore R. Samuels, II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki L. Sato | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gerald Storch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Karen H. Vousden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Phyllis R. Yale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Centene Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CNC | CUSIP 15135B101 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Michael F. Neidorff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect H. James Dallas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert K. Ditmore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard A. Gephardt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Lori J. Robinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William L. Trubeck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Amendment to the 2002 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Cigna Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CI | CUSIP 125523100 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David M. Cordani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Eric J. Foss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Elder Granger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Isaiah Harris, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roman Martinez IV | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kathleen M. Mazzarella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark B. McClellan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect John M. Partridge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect William L. Roper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Eric C. Wiseman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Donna F. Zarcone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
DaVita Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DVA | CUSIP 23918K108 | 01/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Amendment to the 2011 Incentive Award Plan | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EW | CUSIP 28176E108 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Michael A. Mussallem | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kieran T. Gallahue | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Leslie S. Heisz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect William J. Link | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Steven R. Loranger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Martha H. Marsh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ramona Sequeira | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Nicholas J. Valeriani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Approval of the 2020 Non-Employee Directors Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock for Stock Split | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Eli Lilly and Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LLY | CUSIP 532457108 | 05/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Michael L. Eskew | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William G. Kaelin, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David A. Ricks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Marschall S. Runge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Karen Walker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Forced Swim Test | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Public Concern Over Drug Pricing | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Bonus Deferral Policy | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recoupment Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
HealthEquity, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HQY | CUSIP 42226A107 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert W. Selander | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Jon Kessler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Stephen D. Neeleman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frank A. Corvino | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Adrian T. Dillon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Debra McCowan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ian Sacks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gayle Wellborn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Henry Schein, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HSIC | CUSIP 806407102 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Barry J. Alperin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gerald A. Benjamin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Stanley M. Bergman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James P. Breslawski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Paul Brons | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Shira D. Goodman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Joseph L. Herring | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kurt P. Kuehn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Philip A. Laskawy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Anne H. Margulies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mark E. Mlotek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Steven Paladino | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
13 | Elect Carol Raphael | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect E. Dianne Rekow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Bradley T. Sheares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Amendment to the 2013 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Humana Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HUM | CUSIP 444859102 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kurt J. Hilzinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Frank J. Bisignano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frank A. D’Amelio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect W. Roy Dunbar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Wayne A.I. Frederick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect John W. Garratt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect David A. Jones Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Karen W. Katz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect William J. McDonald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James J. O’Brien | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Marissa T. Peterson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
IQVIA Holdings Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IQV | CUSIP 46266C105 | 04/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Carol J. Burt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Colleen A. Goggins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Ronald A. Rittenmeyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JAZZ | CUSIP G50871105 | 08/01/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Paul L. Berns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Patrick G. Enright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Seamus C. Mulligan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Norbert G. Riedel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Merck & Co., Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MRK | CUSIP 58933Y105 | 05/26/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Leslie A. Brun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Thomas R. Cech | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mary Ellen Coe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Pamela J. Craig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kenneth C. Frazier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Risa Lavizzo-Mourey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Paul B. Rothman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Christine E. Seidman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Inge G. Thulin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Kathy J. Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Peter C. Wendell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Tax Savings as a Result of the Tax Cut and Jobs Act | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Perkinelmer, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PKI | CUSIP 714046109 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter Barrett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Samuel R. Chapin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Sylvie Gregoire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alexis P. Michas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Pralad Singh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Michel Vounatsos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Frank Witney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Pascale Witz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
PRA Health Sciences, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRAH | CUSIP 69354M108 | 05/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Colin Shannon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect James C. Momtazee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Alexander G. Dickinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Premier, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PINC | CUSIP 74051N102 | 12/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Susan D. DeVore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Jody R. Davids | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Peter S. Fine | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect David H. Langstaff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Marvin R. O’Quinn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
REGN | CUSIP 75886F107 | 06/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect N. Anthony Coles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Joseph L. Goldstein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Christine A. Poon | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect P. Roy Vagelos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Huda Y. Zoghbi | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Amendment to the 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Teleflex Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TFX | CUSIP 879369106 | 05/01/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect George Babich, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gretchen R. Haggerty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Liam J. Kelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TMO | CUSIP 883556102 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Marc N. Casper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Nelson J. Chai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect C. Martin Harris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Tyler Jacks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Judy C. Lewent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jim P. Manzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect James C. Mullen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lars Rebien Sorensen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Debora L. Spar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Scott M. Sperling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dion J. Weisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNH | CUSIP 91324P102 | 06/01/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard T. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Stephen J. Hemsley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Michele J. Hooper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect F. William McNabb, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Valerie C. Montgomery Rice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect John H. Noseworthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Glenn M. Renwick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David S. Wichmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gail R. Wilensky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Zoetis Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ZTS | CUSIP 98978V103 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Gregory Norden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Louise M. Parent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kristin C. Peck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Robert W. Scully | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
7 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Industrials Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
A.O. Smith Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AOS | CUSIP 831865209 | 04/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect William P. Greubel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Ilham Kadri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Idelle K. Wolf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Gene C. Wulf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to the Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Air Lease Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AL | CUSIP 00912X302 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Matthew J. Hart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Cheryl Gordon Krongard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Marshall O. Larsen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Susan McCaw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert A. Milton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John L. Plueger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ian M. Saines | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Steven F. Udvar-Hazy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ALSN | CUSIP 01973R101 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Judy L. Altmaier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stan A. Askren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Lawrence E. Dewey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David C. Everitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Alvaro Garcia-Tunon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect David S. Graziosi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Carolann I. Haznedar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Richard P. Lavin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas W. Rabaut | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Richard V. Reynolds | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Altra Industrial Motion Corp. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AIMC | CUSIP 02208R106 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Carl R. Christenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Lyle G. Ganske | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Nicole Parent Haughey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Margot L. Hoffman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Michael S. Lipscomb | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Thomas W. Swidarski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect James H. Woodward, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Amendment to the 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
AMETEK, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AME | CUSIP 031100100 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Thomas A. Amato | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anthony J. Conti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Gretchen W. McClain | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Approval of the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AWI | CUSIP 04247X102 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Stan A. Askren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Victor D. Grizzle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Tao Huang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Barbara L. Loughran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Larry S. McWilliams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect James C. Melville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Wayne R. Shurts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Roy W. Templin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Cherryl T. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AWI | CUSIP 04247X102 | 07/11/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Stan A. Askren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Victor D. Grizzle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Tao Huang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Barbara L. Loughran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Larry S. McWilliams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect James C. Melville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John J. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Wayne R. Shurts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Roy W. Templin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Cherryl T. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Canadian Pacific Railway Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CP | CUSIP 13645T100 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.1 | Elect John Baird | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.2 | Elect Isabelle Courville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.3 | Elect Keith E. Creel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.4 | Elect Gillian H. Denham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.5 | Elect Edward R. Hamberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.6 | Elect Rebecca MacDonald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.7 | Elect Edward L. Monser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.8 | Elect Matthew H. Paull | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.9 | Elect Jane L. Peverett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.10 | Elect Andrea Robertson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.11 | Elect Gordon T. Trafton II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
CSX Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CSX | CUSIP 126408103 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Donna M. Alvarado | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Pamela L. Carter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James M. Foote | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven T. Halverson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Paul C. Hilal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John D. McPherson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David M. Moffett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Linda H. Riefler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Suzanne M. Vautrinot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Steven Whisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John J. Zillmer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cummins Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CMI | CUSIP 231021106 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect N. Thomas Linebarger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert J. Bernhard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Franklin R. Chang-Diaz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Bruno V. Di Leo Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Stephen B. Dobbs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Robert K. Herdman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Alexis M. Herman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William I. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Georgia R. Nelson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Karen H. Quintos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Curtiss-Wright Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CW | CUSIP 231561101 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect David C. Adams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Dean M. Flatt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect S. Marce Fuller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Bruce D. Hoechner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Glenda J. Minor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect John B. Nathman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Robert J. Rivet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Albert E. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Peter C. Wallace | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Eaton Corporation plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ETN | CUSIP G29183103 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Craig Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher M. Connor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael J. Critelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard H. Fearon | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect Olivier Leonetti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Deborah L. McCoy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Silvio Napoli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Gregory R. Page | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Lori J. Ryerkerk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Gerald B. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dorothy C. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Repurchase Overseas Market Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Emcor Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EME | CUSIP 29084Q100 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John W. Altmeyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anthony J. Guzzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard F. Hamm, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David H. Laidley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Carol P. Lowe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect M. Kevin McEvoy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect William P. Reid | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Steven B. Schwarzwaelder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Robin A. Walker-Lee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to the 2010 Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
FedEx Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FDX | CUSIP 31428X106 | 09/23/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John A. Edwardson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marvin R. Ellison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Susan Patricia Griffith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John Chris Inglis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kimberly A. Jabal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Shirley Ann Jackson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect R. Brad Martin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Joshua Cooper Ramo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Susan C. Schwab | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Frederick W. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect David P. Steiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Paul S. Walsh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Non-Management Employee Representation on the Board | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FBHS | CUSIP 34964C106 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nicholas I. Fink | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect A.D. David Mackay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David M. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Forward Air Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FWRD | CUSIP 349853101 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ronald W. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Ana B. Amicarella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Valerie A. Bonebrake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect C. Robert Campbell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect R. Craig Carlock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect C. John Langley, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect G. Michael Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Thomas Schmitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Laurie A. Tucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect W. Gilbert West | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Herc Holdings Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HRI | CUSIP 42704L104 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Herbert L. Henkel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Lawrence H. Silber | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James H. Browning | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Patrick D. Campbell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jonathan Frates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Nicholas F. Graziano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jean K. Holley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Jacob M. Katz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Michael A. Kelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Andrew N. Langham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mary Pat Salomone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Hubbell Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HUBB | CUSIP 443510607 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Carlos M. Cardoso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Anthony J. Guzzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Neal J. Keating | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Bonnie C. Lind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect John F. Malloy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect David G. Nord | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John G. Russell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Steven R. Shawley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Ingersoll Rand Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IR | CUSIP 45687V106 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kirk E. Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William P. Donnelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Marc E. Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Ingersoll-Rand Plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IR | CUSIP G47791101 | 02/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Company Name Change | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
J | CUSIP 469814107 | 01/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Steven J. Demetriou | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Chris M.T. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Joseph R. Bronson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Robert C. Davidson, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ralph E. Eberhart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Georgette D. Kiser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Linda Fayne Levinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Barbara L. Loughran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Robert A. McNamara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Peter J. Robertson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Kansas City Southern | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KSU | CUSIP 485170302 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Lydia I. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Lu M. Cordova | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert J. Druten | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Antonio O. Garza, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect David Francisco Garza-Santos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Janet H. Kennedy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mitchell J. Krebs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Henry J Maier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas A. McDonnell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Patrick J. Ottensmeyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
KAR Auction Services, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KAR | CUSIP 48238T109 | 06/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David M. DiDomenico | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Carmel Galvin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James P. Hallett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark E. Hill | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect J. Mark Howell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Stefan Jacoby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael T. Kestner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mary Ellen Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Stephen E. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Amendment to the Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Lockheed Martin Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LMT | CUSIP 539830109 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Daniel F. Akerson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David B. Burritt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Bruce A. Carlson | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Joseph Dunford Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James O. Ellis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas J. Falk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Marillyn A. Hewson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki A. Hollub | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeh C. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect James D. Taiclet, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Approval of the 2020 Incentive Performance Award Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Masco Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MAS | CUSIP 574599106 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Keith J. Allman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect J. Michael Losh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Christopher A. O’Herlihy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Charles K Stevens, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
MasTec, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MTZ | CUSIP 576323109 | 05/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ernst N. Csiszar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Julia L. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Jorge Mas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Northrop Grumman Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NOC | CUSIP 666807102 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kathy J Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marianne C. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donald E. Felsinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ann M. Fudge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Bruce S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William H. Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Madeleine A. Kleiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gary Roughead | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thomas M. Schoewe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James S. Turley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mark A. Welsh III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Human Rights Impact Assessments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
PGT Innovations, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PGTI | CUSIP 69336V101 | 06/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Brett N. Milgrim | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Richard D. Feintuch | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect Jeff Jackson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frances Powell Hawes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Raytheon Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
RTN | CUSIP 755111507 | 10/11/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Merger with United Technologies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SPR | CUSIP 848574109 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Stephen A. Cambone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Charles L. Chadwell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Irene M. Esteves | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Paul Fulchino | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas C. Gentile, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Richard A. Gephardt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Robert D. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ronald Kadish | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect John L. Plueger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Laura H. Wright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Textron Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TXT | CUSIP 883203101 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Scott C. Donnelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kathleen M. Bader | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect R. Kerry Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James T. Conway | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Paul E. Gagne | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ralph D. Heath | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Deborah Lee James | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lionel L. Nowell, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect James L. Ziemer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Maria T. Zuber | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The Boeing Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BA | CUSIP 097023105 | 04/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert A. Bradway | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David L. Calhoun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Arthur D. Collins, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Edmund P. Giambastiani, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Lynn J. Good | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Nikki R Haley | Mgmt | N/A | Abstain | Abstain | ||
7 | Elect Akhil Johri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lawrence W. Kellner | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Caroline B. Kennedy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Steven M. Mollenkopf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John M. Richardson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Susan C. Schwab | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Ronald A. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Board Qualifications | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Retention of Shares Until Normal Retirement Age | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Adjustments to Non-GAAP Metrics in Executive Compensation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Trane Technologies plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TT | CUSIP G8994E103 | 06/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kirk E. Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ann C. Berzin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect John Bruton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jared L. Cohon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Gary D. Forsee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael W. Lamach | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Myles P. Lee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Karen B. Peetz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Richard J. Swift | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Tony L. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Issuance of Treasury Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Union Pacific Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNP | CUSIP 907818108 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Andrew H. Card, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Dillon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lance M. Fritz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Deborah C. Hopkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jane H. Lute | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael R. McCarthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas F. McLarty III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Bhavesh V. Patel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jose H. Villarreal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Christopher J. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plans to Reduce Total Contribution to Climate Change | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
United Parcel Service, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UPS | CUSIP 911312106 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David P. Abney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Rodney C. Adkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael J. Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect William R. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ann M. Livermore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Rudy H.P. Markham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Franck J. Moison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Clark T. Randt, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Christiana Smith Shi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John T. Stankey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Carol B. Tome | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Kevin M. Warsh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plans to Reduce Total Contribution to Climate Change | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
United Rentals, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
URI | CUSIP 911363109 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jose B. Alvarez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marc A. Bruno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Matthew J. Flannery | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Bobby J. Griffin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kim Harris Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Terri L. Kelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael J. Kneeland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Gracia C. Martore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Filippo Passerini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Donald C. Roof | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Shiv Singh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Permit Shareholders to Act by Written Consent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Information Technology Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
Adobe Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ADBE | CUSIP 00724F101 | 04/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Amy L. Banse | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Frank A. Calderoni | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James E. Daley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Laura Desmond | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Charles M. Geschke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Shantanu Narayen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kathleen Oberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Dheeraj Pandey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David A. Ricks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Daniel Rosensweig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John E. Warnock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Approval of the 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Alliance Data Systems Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ADS | CUSIP 018581108 | 06/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Ralph J. Andretta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Roger H. Ballou | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect John C. Gerspach, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Rajesh Natarajan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Timothy J. Theriault | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Laurie A. Tucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Sharen J. Turney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Approval of the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Amazon.com, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AMZN | CUSIP 023135106 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey P. Bezos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Rosalind G. Brewer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jamie S. Gorelick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Daniel P. Huttenlocher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Judith A. McGrath | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Indra K. Nooyi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jonathan J. Rubinstein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas O. Ryder | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Patricia Q. Stonesifer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Wendell P. Weeks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Reduce Ownership Threshold for Shareholders to Call Special Meetings | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Food Waste | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Customer Due Diligence | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding the Human Rights Impacts of Facial Recognition Technology | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Hate Speech and Sale of Offensive Products | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Community Impacts | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Viewpoint Discrimination | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Promotion Data | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
24 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights Impact Assessment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
25 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Apple Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AAPL | CUSIP 037833100 | 02/26/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect James A. Bell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Timothy D. Cook | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Albert A. Gore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Andrea Jung | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Arthur D. Levinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ronald D. Sugar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Susan L. Wagner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Linking Executive Pay to Sustainability | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Freedom of Expression and Access to Information | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ADP | CUSIP 053015103 | 11/12/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter Bisson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Richard T. Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect R. Glenn Hubbard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John P. Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Francine S. Katsoudas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Scott F. Powers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect William J. Ready | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Carlos A. Rodriguez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Sandra S. Wijnberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BAH | CUSIP 099502106 | 07/25/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Melody C. Barnes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ellen Jewett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Arthur E. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Charles O. Rossotti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Amendment to Certificate of Incorporation to Remove References to Nonexistent Share Classes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
CDK Global, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CDK | CUSIP 12508E101 | 11/21/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Leslie A. Brun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Willie A. Deese | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Amy J. Hillman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Brian M. Krzanich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Stephen A. Miles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Robert E. Radway | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Stephen F. Schuckenbrock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Frank S. Sowinski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Eileen J. Voynick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cisco Systems, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CSCO | CUSIP 17275R102 | 12/10/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect M. Michele Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Wesley G. Bush | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael D. Capellas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark Garrett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kristina M. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roderick C. McGeary | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Charles H. Robbins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Arun Sarin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Brenton L. Saunders | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Carol B. Tome | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Board Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CTSH | CUSIP 192446102 | 06/02/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Zein Abdalla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Vinita Bali | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Maureen Breakiron-Evans | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Archana Deskus | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect John M. Dineen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John N. Fox, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Brian Humphries | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Leo S. Mackay, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Michael Patsalos-Fox | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Joseph M. Velli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Sandra S. Wijnberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Eaton Corporation plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ETN | CUSIP G29183103 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Craig Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher M. Connor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael J. Critelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard H. Fearon | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect Olivier Leonetti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Deborah L. McCoy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Silvio Napoli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Gregory R. Page | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Lori J. Ryerkerk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Gerald B. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dorothy C. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Repurchase Overseas Market Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
EPAM Systems, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EPAM | CUSIP 29414B104 | 06/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Eugene Roman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Jill B. Smart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ronald P. Vargo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EEFT | CUSIP 298736109 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Andrzej Olechowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Eriberto R. Scocimara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Mark R. Callegari | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Genpact Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
G | CUSIP G3922B107 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect N.V. Tyagarajan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect James C. Madden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ajay Agrawal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Stacey Cartwright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Laura Conigliaro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Carol Lindstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Cecelia Morken | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark Nunnelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark Verdi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Global Payments Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPN | CUSIP 37940X102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert H.B. Baldwin, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect John G. Bruno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kriss Cloninger III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William I. Jacobs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Joia M. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ruth Ann Marshall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Connie D. McDaniel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William B. Plummer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeffrey S. Sloan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John T. Turner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect M. Troy Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Global Payments Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPN | CUSIP 37940X102 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Stock Issuance for Merger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Increase of Authorized Common Stock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Declassification of Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Hubbell Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HUBB | CUSIP 443510607 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Carlos M. Cardoso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Anthony J. Guzzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Neal J. Keating | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Bonnie C. Lind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect John F. Malloy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect David G. Nord | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John G. Russell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Steven R. Shawley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
II-VI Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IIVI | CUSIP 902104108 | 11/12/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Francis J. Kramer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Shaker Sadasivam | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Enrico Digirolamo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Lockheed Martin Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LMT | CUSIP 539830109 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Daniel F. Akerson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David B. Burritt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Bruce A. Carlson | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Joseph Dunford Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James O. Ellis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas J. Falk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Marillyn A. Hewson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki A. Hollub | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeh C. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect James D. Taiclet, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Approval of the 2020 Incentive Performance Award Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Mastercard Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MA | CUSIP 57636Q104 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard Haythornthwaite | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Ajay Banga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard K. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven J. Freiberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julius Genachowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Choon Phong Goh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Merit E. Janow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Oki Matsumoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rima Qureshi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jose Octavio Reyes Lagunes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Gabrielle Sulzberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jackson P. Tai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Lance Uggla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Microsoft Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MSFT | CUSIP 594918104 | 12/04/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect William H. Gates III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Reid G. Hoffman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Hugh F. Johnston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Teri L. List-Stoll | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Satya Nadella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Sandra E. Peterson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Penny S. Pritzker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Charles W. Scharf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Arne M. Sorenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John W. Stanton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John W. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Emma N. Walmsley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Padmasree Warrior | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Non-Management Employee Representation on the Board | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Northrop Grumman Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NOC | CUSIP 666807102 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kathy J Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marianne C. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donald E. Felsinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ann M. Fudge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Bruce S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William H. Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Madeleine A. Kleiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gary Roughead | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thomas M. Schoewe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James S. Turley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mark A. Welsh III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Human Rights Impact Assessments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
NXP Semiconductors N.V. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NXPI | CUSIP N6596X109 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Board Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kurt Sievers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Peter L. Bonfield | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kenneth A. Goldman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Josef Kaeser | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
7 | Elect Lena Olving | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Peter Smitham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Julie Southern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jasmin Staiblin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Gregory L. Summe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Karl-Henrik Sundstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Suppress Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Cancel Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Committee Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Amendment to Articles Regarding Quorum | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
Perficient, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRFT | CUSIP 71375U101 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey S. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ralph C. Derrickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James R. Kackley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David S. Lundeen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Brian L. Matthews | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Elect Gary M. Wimberly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SWKS | CUSIP 83088M102 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David J. Aldrich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Alan S. Batey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kevin L. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Timothy R. Furey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Liam K. Griffin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Christine King | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David P. McGlade | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Robert A. Schriesheim | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Kimberly S. Stevenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to the 2002 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Approval of a Merger or Consolidation, Disposition of All or Substantially All Assets, or Substantial Issuance of Securities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Approval of Business Combination with Any Related Person | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Amendment of Charter Provisions Governing Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Amendment of the Charter Provision Governing Action by Shareholders | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
TE Connectivity Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TEL | CUSIP H84989104 | 03/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Pierre R. Brondeau | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Terrence R. Curtin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Carol A. Davidson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lynn A. Dugle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William A. Jeffrey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect David M. Kerko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Yong Nam | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Daniel J. Phelan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Abhijit Y. Talwalkar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mark C. Trudeau | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dawn C. Willoughby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Laura H. Wright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Appoint Thomas J. Lynch as Board Chair | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Daniel J. Phelan as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Abhijit Y. Talwalkar as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Mark C. Trudeau as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Elect Dawn C. Willoughby as Management Development and Compensation Committee Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Appointment of Independent Proxy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Approval of Annual Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Approval of Statutory Financial Statements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Approval of Consolidated Financial Statements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Ratification of Board and Management Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Appointment of Statutory Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Appointment of Swiss Registered Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Appointment of Special Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Board Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Allocation of Profits | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
31 | Dividend from Reserves | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
32 | Renewal of Authorized Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
33 | Cancellation of Shares and Reduction in Share Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
34 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Total System Services Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TSS | CUSIP 891906109 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Merger with Global Payments | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Declassification of Global Payments Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Visa Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
V | CUSIP 92826C839 | 01/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Francisco Javier Fernandez-Carbajal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alfred F. Kelly, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ramon L. Laguarta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John F. Lundgren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Robert W. Matschullat | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John A.C. Swainson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Maynard G. Webb, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON International Equity Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/26/2020 |
ABN AMRO Group NV | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ABN | CINS N0162C102 | 12/17/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | Netherlands | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
6 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
7 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
8 | Elect Laetitia Griffith to the Supervisory Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Aboitiz Power Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AP | CINS Y0005M109 | 04/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Philippines | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Call To Order | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Proof of Notice and Determination of Quorum | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Meeting Minutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | President's Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
8 | Elect Enrique M. Aboitiz, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Mikel A. Aboitiz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Erramon I. Aboitiz | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
11 | Elect Emmanuel V. Rubio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Jaime Jose Y. Aboitiz | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
13 | Elect Danel C. Aboitiz | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Elect Carlos C. Ejercito | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Elect Romeo L. Bernardo | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
16 | Elect Eric O. Recto | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
17 | Amendments to Articles (Article 2) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Amendments to Articles (Article 4) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Amendments to Articles (Article 7) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Ratification of Board and Management Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Transaction of Other Business | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
22 | Adjournment | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Agricultural Bank of China | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1288 | CINS Y00289119 | 02/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Fixed Assets Investment Budget for 2020 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Issuance Plan of write-down undated Capital Bonds of the Bank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Issuance Plan of write-down eligible Tier-2 Capital Instruments of the Bank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Agricultural Bank of China | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1288 | CINS Y00289119 | 12/13/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Directors' Remuneration Plan for 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Supervisors' Remuneration Plan for 2018 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect ZHANG Qingsong | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Additional Special Budget of Donations for 2019 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
AIA Group Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1299 | CINS Y002A1105 | 05/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Hong Kong | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Edmund TSE Sze Wing | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jack SO Chak Kwong | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mohamed Azman Yahya | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
8 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Share Option Scheme | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Airbus SE | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AIR | CINS N0280G100 | 04/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Netherlands | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
6 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
7 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of Non-Executive Directors' Acts | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Ratification of Executive Director's Acts | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Remuneration Policy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
13 | Elect Mark B. Dunkerley to the Board of Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Stephan Gemkov to the Board of Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Ralph D. Crosby, Jr. to the Board of Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Lord Paul Drayson to the Board of Directors | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights (Equity Plans) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Cancellation of Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Aker BP ASA | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AKERBP | CINS R0139K100 | 04/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Norway | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Election of Presiding Chair; Minutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Agenda | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Accounts and Reports; Corporate Governance Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Remuneration Guidelines | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Directors' Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Nomination Committee Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Election of Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Election of Nomination Committee Members | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Authority to Repurchase Shares and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Distribute Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Alexion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ALXN | CUSIP 015351109 | 05/13/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Felix J. Baker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David R. Brennan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Christopher J. Coughlin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Deborah Dunsire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Paul A. Friedman | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.6 | Elect Ludwig N. Hantson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John T. Mollen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Francois Nader | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Judith A. Reinsdorf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Andreas Rummelt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Alibaba Group Holding Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BABA | CUSIP 01609W102 | 07/15/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Share Subdivision | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Daniel Yong ZHANG | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Chee Hwa Tung | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jerry YANG Chih-Yuan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Wan Ling Martello | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Anthem, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ANTM | CUSIP 036752103 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Gail K. Boudreaux | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect R. Kerry Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert L. Dixon, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Ashtead Group plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AHT | CINS G05320109 | 09/10/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Paul A. Walker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Brendan Horgan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael R. Pratt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Angus Cockburn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lucinda Riches | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Tanya Fratto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Lindsley Ruth | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Banco Santander S.A. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SAN | CINS E19790109 | 04/02/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | Spain | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Report on Non-Financial Information | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Board Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Board Size | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Luis Isasi Fernandez de Bobadilla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Sergio Rial | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratify Co-Option and Elect Pamela A Walkden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Ana Patricia Botin-Sanz de Sautuola y O'Shea | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Rodrigo Echenique Gordillo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Esther Gimenez-Salinas i Colomer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Sol Daurella Comadran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | First Scrip Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Second Scrip Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Issue Debt Instruments | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Directors' Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Maximum Variable Remuneration | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | 2020 Variable Remuneration Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | 2020 Deferred and Conditional Variable Remuneration Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Digital Transformation Award | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Buy-Out Policy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | UK Employee Share Saving Scheme | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Banco Santander S.A. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SAN | CINS E19790109 | 07/22/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | Spain | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Banco Santander Mexico Transaction | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Transaction Related Authorities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Bank of China Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
3988 | CINS Y0698A107 | 12/31/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | China | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | 2018 Remuneration Distribution Plan for Chair of Board of Directors and Executive Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | 2018 Remuneration Distribution Plan for Chair of Board of Supervisors and Shareholder Representative Supervisors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Improving Remuneration Plan of Independent Non-executive Directors | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect CHEN Chunhua | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jose CHUI Sai Peng | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Application for Provisional Authorization of Outbound Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect WANG Jiang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Beiersdorf AG | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BEI | CINS D08792109 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Germany | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Management Board Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Ratification of Supervisory Board Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Increase in Authorised Capital I | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Increase in Authorised Capital II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Increase in Authorised Capital III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority to Issue Convertible Debt Instruments; Increase in Conditional Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Amendments to Articles Regarding SRD II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Wolfgang Herz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Election of Beatrice Dreyfus as Substitute Supervisory Board Member | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
BNP Paribas | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BNP | CINS F1058Q238 | 05/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Mix | France | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
6 | Accounts and Reports; Non Tax-Deductible Expenses | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jean Lemierre | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Jacques Aschenbroich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Monique Cohen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Daniela Schwarzer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Fields Wicker-Miurin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Remuneration Policy (Board of Directors) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Remuneration Policy (Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Remuneration Policy (CEO and Deputy CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Remuneration of Jean Lemierre, Chair | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Remuneration of Jean-Laurent Bonnafe,CEO | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Remuneration of Philippe Bordenave, Deputy CEO | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Remuneration of Identified Staff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Authority to Increase Capital in Consideration for Contributions In Kind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Global Ceiling on Capital Increases (w/o Preemptive Rights) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Authority to Increase Capital Through Capitalisations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Global Ceiling on Capital Increases | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
31 | Authority to Cancel Shares and Reduce Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
32 | Amendments to Articles Regarding Employee Representatives | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
33 | Amendments to Articles Regarding Written Consultation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
34 | Amendments to Articles (Multiple Technical Issues) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
35 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cigna Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CI | CUSIP 125523100 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David M. Cordani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Eric J. Foss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Elder Granger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Isaiah Harris, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roman Martinez IV | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kathleen M. Mazzarella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark B. McClellan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect John M. Partridge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect William L. Roper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Eric C. Wiseman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Donna F. Zarcone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
CK Infrastructure Holdings Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
1038 | CINS G2178K100 | 05/13/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Bermuda | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Victor LI Tzar Kuoi | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Elect CHAN Loi Shun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect CHEN Tsien Hua | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
8 | Elect SNG Sow Mei alias POON Sow Mei | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Colin S. Russel | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Elect Paul J. Tighe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
13 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Repurchased Shares | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Amendments to Bye-Laws | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
CRH Plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CRH | CINS G25508105 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Ireland | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard Boucher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Johan Karlstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Shaun Kelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Heather Ann McSharry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Albert Manifold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Senan Murphy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gillian L. Platt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mary K. Rhinehart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Lucinda Riches | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Siobhan Talbot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Set Price Range for Reissuance of Treasury Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Scrip Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
DBS Group Holdings Ltd | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
D05 | CINS Y20246107 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Singapore | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Directors' Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Peter SEAH Lim Huat | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Elect HO Tian Yee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Olivier LIM Tse Ghow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect OW Foong Pheng | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Authority To Grant Awards And Issue Shares Under The Dbsh Share Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Authority to Issues Share under The California Sub-Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority To Issue Shares Pursuant To The Dbsh Scrip Dividend Scheme | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
DNO ASA | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DNO | CINS R6007G105 | 02/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | Norway | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Election of Presiding Chair | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Agenda | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Cancellation of Treasury Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
DS Smith plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SMDS | CINS G2848Q123 | 09/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Gareth Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Miles W. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Adrian Marsh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Chris Britton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathleen O'Donovan | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
9 | Elect David Robbie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Louise Smalley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Rupert Soames | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Electric Power Development Co.,Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
9513 | CINS J12915104 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Japan | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Hitoshi Murayama | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Toshifumi Watanabe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Akihito Urashima | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Yoshiki Onoi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Hiromi Minaminosono | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Makoto Honda | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Hiroyasu Sugiyama | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Hitoshi Kanno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Yoshikazu Shimada | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Hiroshi Sasatsu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Go Kajitani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Tomonori Ito | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect John Buchanan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Naori Fukuda as Statutory Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Element Fleet Management Corp. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EFN | CUSIP 286181201 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Canada | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect David F. Denison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Paul D. Damp | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Jay Forbes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect G. Keith Graham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Joan Lamm-Tennant | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Rubin J. McDougal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Andrew C. Clarke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Alexander D. Greene | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Andrea S. Rosen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Enel S.p.A. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ENEL | CINS T3679P115 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | Italy | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Board Size | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Board Term Length | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
10 | List Presented by Ministry of Economy and Finance | Mgmt | For | N/A | N/A | ||
11 | List Presented by Group of Institutional Investors Representing 2.23% of Share Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Michele Alberto Fabiano Crisostomo as Chair of Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Directors' Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Long-Term Incentive Plan 2020 | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Engie | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ENGI | CINS F7629A107 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Mix | France | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Accounts and Reports; Non Tax-Deductible Expenses | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Allocation of Losses/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Post-Employment Agreements (Isabelle Kocher, Former CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Fabrice Bregier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Peter Ricketts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Reappointment of Auditor (Ernst & Young et Autres) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Reappointment of Auditor (Deloitte) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Remuneration of Jean-Pierre Clamadieu, Chair | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Remuneration of Isabelle Kocher, Former CEO | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Remuneration Policy (Board of Directors) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Remuneration Policy (Chair) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Remuneration Policy (Former CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Remuneration Policy (Interim CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Remuneration Policy (Incoming CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt Through Private Placement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Greenshoe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Authority to Increase Capital in Consideration for Contributions In Kind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Global Ceiling on Capital Increases | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Authority to Increase Capital Through Capitalisations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Authority to Cancel Shares and Reduce Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
31 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
32 | Stock Purchase Plan for Overseas Employees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
33 | Amendments to Articles Regarding Corporate Objectives | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
34 | Amendments to Articles Regarding Corporate Purpose | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
35 | Amendments to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
36 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Gail (India) Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GAIL | CINS Y2R78N114 | 07/01/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Other | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Bonus Share Issuance | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Gail (India) Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GAIL | CINS Y2R78N114 | 08/20/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | India | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect P. K. Gupta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Gajendra Singh | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Anjani Kumar Tiwari | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Authority to Set Cost Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Related Party Transactions | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Adoption of New Articles | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
11 | Elect Anupam Kulshreshtha | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Sanjay Tandon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect S.K. Srivastava | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Glaxosmithkline plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GSK | CINS G3910J112 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jonathan R. Symonds | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Charles A. Bancroft | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Emma N. Walmsley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Manvinder S. Banga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Hal V. Barron | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vivienne Cox | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Lynn L. Elsenhans | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Laurie H. Glimcher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Jesse Goodman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Judy C. Lewent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Iain J. Mackay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Urs Rohner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Approve exemption from statement of the senior statutory auditor's name in published auditors' reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GFNORTE | CINS P49501201 | 03/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | Mexico | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Election of Meeting Delegates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Iberdrola | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IBE | CINS E6165F166 | 04/02/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | Spain | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Accounts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Management Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Report on Non-Financial Information | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Board Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Amendments to Articles (Social Dividend) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Amendments to Articles (Compliance System) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Amendments to Articles (Share Capital) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Amendments to General Meeting's Regulations (Report on Non-Financial Information) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Amendments to General Meeting Regulations (Remote Participation and Right to Information) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendments to General Meeting Regulations (Technical) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | First Scrip Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Second Scrip Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | 2020-2022 Strategic Bonus Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Elect Nicola Brewer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Elect Regina Helena Jorge Nunes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Elect Inigo Victor de Oriol Ibarra | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Elect Samantha Barber | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Board Size | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ or w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Authority to Issue Convertible Debt Instruments | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Intertek Group plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ITRK | CINS G4911B108 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Sir David Reid | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Andre Lacroix | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ross McCluskey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Graham D. Allan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gurnek Singh Bains | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Dame Louise Makin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Andrew Martin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Gill Rider | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jean-Michel Valette | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Lena Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Performance Share Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
KB Financial Group Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
105560 | CINS Y46007103 | 03/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Korea, Republic of | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Financial Statements and Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendments to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect HUR Yin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Stuart B. Solomon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect SONU Suk Ho | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect CHOI Myung Hee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect JEONG Kouwhan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect KWON Seon Joo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Election of Independent Director to Become Audit Committee Member: OH Gyutaeg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Election of Audit Committee Member: CHOI Myung Hee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Election of Audit Committee Member: JEONG Kouwhan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Election of Audit Committee Member: KIM Kyung Ho | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Directors' Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
KBC Groupe SA NV | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KBC | CINS B5337G162 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Belgium | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
6 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Allocation of Profits | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Allocation of Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Board Acts | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor's Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Independence of Koenraad Debackere | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Erik Clinck | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
15 | Elect Liesbet Okkerse | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
16 | Elect Theodoros Roussis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
17 | Elect Sonja De Becker | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
18 | Elect Johan Thijs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Elect Vladimira Papirnik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
M&G Plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MNG | CINS G6107R102 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mike J. Evans | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect John Foley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Clare Bousfield | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Clive Adamson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Robin Lawther | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Clare Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Massimo Tosato | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Preference Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Mandatory Convertible Securities w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Mandatory Convertible Securities w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Merck & Co., Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MRK | CUSIP 58933Y105 | 05/26/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Leslie A. Brun | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Thomas R. Cech | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mary Ellen Coe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Pamela J. Craig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kenneth C. Frazier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas H. Glocer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Risa Lavizzo-Mourey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Paul B. Rothman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Patricia F. Russo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Christine E. Seidman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Inge G. Thulin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Kathy J. Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Peter C. Wendell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Tax Savings as a Result of the Tax Cut and Jobs Act | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
National Grid Plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NG. | CINS G6S9A7120 | 07/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Sir Peter Gershon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John Pettigrew | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Andy Agg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Dean Seavers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Nicola Shaw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Jonathan Dawson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Therese Esperdy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Paul Golby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Amanda Mesler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Earl L. Shipp | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jonathan SIlver | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Mark Williamson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Remuneration Policy (Binding) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authorisation of Political Donations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Scrip Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
23 | Capitalisation of Accounts (Scrip Dividend Scheme) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Non-Voting Agenda Item | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
25 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Open Text Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
OTEX | CUSIP 683715106 | 09/04/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Canada | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect P. Thomas Jenkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Mark J. Barrenechea | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Randy Fowlie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect David Fraser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Gail E. Hamilton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Stephen J. Sadler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Harmit J. Singh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Michael Slaunwhite | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Katharine B. Stevenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Carl Jurgen Tinggren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Deborah Weinstein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Rights Plan Renewal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Prudential plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRU | CINS G72899100 | 10/15/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Ordinary | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Demerger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Yok Tak Amy Yip | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Rosneft Oil Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ROSN | CINS 67812M207 | 09/30/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | Russian Federation | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Interim Dividend (1H2019) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Smurfit Kappa Group Plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SKG | CINS G8248F104 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Ireland | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
4 | Elect Lourdes Melgar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Irial Finan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Anthony Smurfit | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ken Bowles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Anne Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Frits Beurskens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Carol Fairweather | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James A. Lawrence | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect John Moloney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jorgen Buhl Rasmussen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Gonzalo Restrepo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
4502 | CINS J8129E108 | 06/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Japan | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Christophe Weber | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Masato Iwasaki | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Andrew Plump | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Constantine Saroukos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Masahiro Sakane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Olivier Bohuon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Jean-Luc Butel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Ian T. Clark | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Yoshiaki Fujimori | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Steven Gillis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Shiro Kuniya | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Toshiyuki Shiga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Yasuhiko Yamanaka | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Koji Hatsukawa | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Emiko Higashi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Elect Michel Orsinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Bonus | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Election of Takeshi Ito to the Audit and Supervisory Committee | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
The Kansai Electric Power Company, Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
9503 | CINS J30169106 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Japan | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Amendments to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Sadayuki Sakakibara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Takamune Okihara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Tetsuya Kobayashi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Shigeo Sasaki | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Atsuko Kaga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Hiroshi Tomono | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Kazuko Takamatsu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Fumio Naito | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Takashi Morimoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Toyokazu Misono | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Koji Inada | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Yasushi Sugimoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Susumu Yamaji | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Including Safety and Sustainability to the Company's Purpose | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Shareholder Meeting Minutes | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
19 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Corporate Social Responsibility | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Retention of Human Resources and Transmission of Technology | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Withdrawal from Coal | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Optimization of Procurement and Outsourcing | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Stock-Based Incentive System for Directors | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
24 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Distribution of Dividends | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
25 | Shareholder proposal Regarding Removal of Takashi Morimoto | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
26 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Individual Disclosure of Compensation and Gifts | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
27 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Company Advisors and Post-retirement Staff | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
28 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Donation Committee | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
29 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Restrictions on Investments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
30 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Nuclear Fuel | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
31 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Prohibition on Gifts | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
32 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Committee for Promotion of Withdrawal from Nuclear Power Generation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
33 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Building Trust With Society | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
34 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Individual Disclosure of Compensation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
35 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Alternative Energy Sources | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
36 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Separation of Business Activities | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
37 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Nuclear Plant Operations | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
38 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Fostering a Culture of Safety | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
39 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Prohibition on Re-Employing Government Employees | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
40 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Board Size and Independence | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
41 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Disclosure of Compensation paid to Post-Retirement Staff | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
42 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Denuclearization | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
The Toronto-Dominion Bank | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TD | CUSIP 891160509 | 04/02/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | Canada | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Amy W. Brinkley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Brian C. Ferguson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Colleen A. Goggins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Jean-Rene Halde | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect David E. Kepler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Brian M. Levitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Alan N. MacGibbon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Karen E. Maidment | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Bharat B. Masrani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Irene R. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Nadir H. Mohamed | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Claude Mongeau | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect S. Jane Rowe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Equity Ratio | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Board Composition | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Greenhouse Gas Targets | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Total SA | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FP | CINS F92124100 | 05/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Mix | France | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends; Scrip Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Patricia Barbizet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Marie-Christine Coisne-Roquette | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mark Cutifani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Jerome Contamine | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Directors' Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Remuneration of Patrick Pouyanne, Chair and CEO | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Remuneration Policy (Chair and CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Adoption of New Articles, Subsequent to the Conversion of Corporate Form to Societas Europaea ("SE") and Harmonisation with Law PACTE | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt Through Private Placement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Greenshoe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Authority to Increase Capital in Consideration for Contributions In Kind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Authority to Grant Stock Options | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Shareholder Proposal A Regarding GHG Reduction Targets | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
26 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Unilever NV | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNA | CUSIP 904784709 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports; Allocation of Profits and Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Executive Directors' Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Non-Executive Directors' Acts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Nils Andersen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Laura M.L. Cha | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Vittorio Colao | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Judith Hartmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Alan Jope | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Andrea Jung | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Susan Kilsby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Strive T. Masiyiwa | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Graeme D. Pitkethly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect John Rishton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect Feike Sijbesma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Suppress Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Suppress Preemptive Rights (Acquisition or Investment Purposes) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Cancellation of Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNH | CUSIP 91324P102 | 06/01/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard T. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Stephen J. Hemsley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Michele J. Hooper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect F. William McNabb, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Valerie C. Montgomery Rice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect John H. Noseworthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Glenn M. Renwick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David S. Wichmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gail R. Wilensky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Valeo SA | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FR | CINS F96221340 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Mix | France | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of the Co-option of Stephanie Frachet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of the Co-option of Julie Avrane-Chopard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thierry Moulonguet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Ulrike Steinhorst | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Julie Avrane-Chopard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Remuneration of Jacques Aschenbroich, Chair and CEO | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Remuneration Policy (Board of Directors) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Remuneration Policy (Chair and CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Textual References Applicable in Case of Regulation Updates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Amendments to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Conversion of Corporate Form to Societas Europea ("SE") | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Adoption of New Articles Regarding the Conversion of Legal Form | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Veolia Environnement | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
VIE | CINS F9686M107 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Mix | France | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
2 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
3 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
4 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
5 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Consolidated Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Non Tax-Deductible Expenses | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Allocation of Profits/Dividends | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Special Auditors Report on Regulated Agreements | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jacques Aschenbroich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Isabelle Courville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Nathalie Rachou | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Guillaume Texier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Remuneration of Antoine Frerot, Chair and CEO | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Remuneration Report | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Remuneration Policy (Chair and CEO) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Remuneration Policy (Non executive directors) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Repurchase and Reissue Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
21 | Authority to Issue Shares and Convertible Debt Through Private Placement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
22 | Authority to Increase Capital in Consideration for Contributions In Kind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
23 | Greenshoe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
24 | Authority to Increase Capital Through Capitalisations | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
25 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
26 | Stock Purchase Plan for Overseas Employees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
27 | Authority to Issue Performance Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
28 | Authority to Cancel Shares and Reduce Capital | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
29 | Amendments to Articles (Technical Amendments) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
30 | Authorisation of Legal Formalities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
31 | Non-Voting Meeting Note | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
Yandex N.V. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
YNDX | CUSIP N97284108 | 12/20/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Prior Approval of Amendments to Articles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendments to Articles (Bundled) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Repurchase the Priority Share | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alexey Komissarov | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Aleksei A. Yakovitskiy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Cancellation of Class C Ordinary Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant : ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Long/Short Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
Adobe Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ADBE | CUSIP 00724F101 | 04/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Amy L. Banse | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Frank A. Calderoni | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James E. Daley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Laura Desmond | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Charles M. Geschke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Shantanu Narayen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kathleen Oberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Dheeraj Pandey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect David A. Ricks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Daniel Rosensweig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John E. Warnock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Approval of the 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AJG | CUSIP 363576109 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sherry S. Barrat | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William L. Bax | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect D. John Coldman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frank E. English Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect J. Patrick Gallagher, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect David S. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kay W. McCurdy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Christopher C. Miskel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Ralph J. Nicoletti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Norman L. Rosenthal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Policy on Board and CEO Diversity | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Baker Hughes Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BKR | CUSIP 05722G100 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect W. Geoffrey Beattie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Gregory D. Brenneman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Cynthia B. Carroll | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Clarence P. Cazalot, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Nelda J. Connors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Gregory L. Ebel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Lynn L. Elsenhans | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect John G. Rice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Lorenzo Simonelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Bank of America Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BAC | CUSIP 060505104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sharon L. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Susan S. Bies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jack O. Bovender, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Frank P. Bramble, Sr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Pierre J. P. de Weck | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Arnold W. Donald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Monica C. Lozano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas J. May | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Brian T. Moynihan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Lionel L. Nowell, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Denise L. Ramos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Clayton S. Rose | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Michael D. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elect Thomas D. Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elect R. David Yost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elect Maria T. Zuber | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
18 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
19 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
20 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Proxy Access Bylaw Amendment | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
21 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
22 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
23 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Purpose of a Corporation | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BMY | CUSIP 110122108 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter J. Arduini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert J. Bertolini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael W. Bonney | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Giovanni Caforio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Matthew W. Emmens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Julia A. Haller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Dinesh C. Paliwal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Theodore R. Samuels, II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki L. Sato | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gerald Storch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Karen H. Vousden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Phyllis R. Yale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
CSX Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CSX | CUSIP 126408103 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Donna M. Alvarado | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Pamela L. Carter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James M. Foote | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven T. Halverson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Paul C. Hilal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John D. McPherson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David M. Moffett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Linda H. Riefler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Suzanne M. Vautrinot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Steven Whisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John J. Zillmer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dollar General Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DG | CUSIP 256677105 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Warren F. Bryant | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Michael M. Calbert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Sandra B. Cochran | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
4 | Elect Patricia D. Fili-Krushel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Timothy I. McGuire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William C. Rhodes, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Debra A. Sandler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Ralph E. Santana | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Todd J. Vasos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Charter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement to amend the Company’s Bylaws | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dollar Tree, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DLTR | CUSIP 256746108 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Arnold S. Barron | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gregory M. Bridgeford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas W. Dickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lemuel E. Lewis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jeffrey G. Naylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Gary M. Philbin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Bob Sasser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas A. Saunders III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Stephanie P. Stahl | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Carrie A. Wheeler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Thomas E. Whiddon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Carl P. Zeithaml | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Climate Change Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Eagle Materials Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXP | CUSIP 26969P108 | 08/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect George J. Damiris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Martin M. Ellen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Powers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
EPAM Systems, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EPAM | CUSIP 29414B104 | 06/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Eugene Roman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Jill B. Smart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ronald P. Vargo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EEFT | CUSIP 298736109 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Andrzej Olechowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Eriberto R. Scocimara | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Mark R. Callegari | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
FedEx Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FDX | CUSIP 31428X106 | 09/23/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John A. Edwardson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marvin R. Ellison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Susan Patricia Griffith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John Chris Inglis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kimberly A. Jabal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Shirley Ann Jackson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect R. Brad Martin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Joshua Cooper Ramo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Susan C. Schwab | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Frederick W. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect David P. Steiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Paul S. Walsh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Approval of the 2019 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Non-Management Employee Representation on the Board | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Global Payments Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPN | CUSIP 37940X102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect F. Thaddeus Arroyo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert H.B. Baldwin, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect John G. Bruno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kriss Cloninger III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect William I. Jacobs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Joia M. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ruth Ann Marshall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Connie D. McDaniel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William B. Plummer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeffrey S. Sloan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John T. Turner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect M. Troy Woods | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JAZZ | CUSIP G50871105 | 08/01/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Paul L. Berns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Patrick G. Enright | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Seamus C. Mulligan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Norbert G. Riedel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
JPMorgan Chase & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JPM | CUSIP 46625H100 | 05/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Linda B. Bammann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stephen B. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Todd A. Combs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James S. Crown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James Dimon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mellody Hobson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael A. Neal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lee R. Raymond | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Oil Sands and Arctic Oil and Gas Reputational Risk Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Aligning GHG Reductions with Paris Agreement | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Charitable Contributions Disclosure | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Kansas City Southern | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KSU | CUSIP 485170302 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Lydia I. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Lu M. Cordova | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert J. Druten | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Antonio O. Garza, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect David Francisco Garza-Santos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Janet H. Kennedy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mitchell J. Krebs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Henry J Maier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas A. McDonnell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Patrick J. Ottensmeyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LHX | CUSIP 502431109 | 04/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sallie B. Bailey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter W. Chiarelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Thomas A. Corcoran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas A. Dattilo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roger Fradin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Lewis Hay III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lewis Kramer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Christopher E. Kubasik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rita S. Lane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Robert B. Millard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Lloyd W. Newton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Voting and “Fair Price” Requirement for Business Combinations Involving Interested Shareholders | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Amendment Regarding the Elimination of the Anti-Greenmail Provision | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Elimination of Cumulative Voting Provision | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LHX | CUSIP 502431109 | 10/25/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sallie B. Bailey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter W. Chiarelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Thomas A. Corcoran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas A. Dattilo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roger Fradin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Lewis Hay III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lewis Kramer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Christopher E. Kubasik | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rita S. Lane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Robert B. Millard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Lloyd W. Newton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Magna International Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MG | CUSIP 559222401 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Scott B. Bonham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter Guy Bowie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Mary S. Chan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect V. Peter Harder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Kurt J. Lauk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Robert F. MacLellan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Cynthia A. Niekamp | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect William A. Ruh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Indira V. Samarasekera | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Donald J. Walker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Lisa S. Westlake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect William L. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Marathon Petroleum Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MPC | CUSIP 56585A102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steven A. Davis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect J. Michael Stice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan Tomasky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | For | For | For | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Pay to Community Impact | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MLM | CUSIP 573284106 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Dorothy M. Ables | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Sue W. Cole | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Smith W. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John J. Koraleski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect C. Howard Nye | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Laree E. Perez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Thomas H. Pike | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael J. Quillen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Donald W. Slager | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect David C. Wajsgras | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mastercard Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MA | CUSIP 57636Q104 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard Haythornthwaite | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Ajay Banga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard K. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven J. Freiberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julius Genachowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Choon Phong Goh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Merit E. Janow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Oki Matsumoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rima Qureshi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jose Octavio Reyes Lagunes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Gabrielle Sulzberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jackson P. Tai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Lance Uggla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Nike, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NKE | CUSIP 654106103 | 09/19/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Alan B. Graf, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter B. Henry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michelle Peluso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Parsley Energy Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PE | CUSIP 701877102 | 01/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Share Issuance for Merger with Jagged Peak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Qorvo, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
QRVO | CUSIP 74736K101 | 08/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ralph G. Quinsey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Robert A. Bruggeworth | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Jeffery Gardner | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.4 | Elect John R. Harding | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect David H.Y. Ho | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Roderick D. Nelson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Walden C. Rhines | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Susan L. Spradley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Walter H. Wilkinson, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
ServiceNow, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NOW | CUSIP 81762P102 | 06/17/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect William R. McDermott | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anita M. Sands | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Dennis M. Woodside | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Frequency of Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | 1 Year | 1 Year | For | ||
Signature Bank | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SBNY | CUSIP 82669G104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Joseph J. DePaolo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Barney Frank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Scott A. Shay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SWKS | CUSIP 83088M102 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David J. Aldrich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Alan S. Batey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kevin L. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Timothy R. Furey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Liam K. Griffin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Christine King | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David P. McGlade | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Robert A. Schriesheim | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Kimberly S. Stevenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to the 2002 Employee Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Approval of a Merger or Consolidation, Disposition of All or Substantially All Assets, or Substantial Issuance of Securities | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Approval of Business Combination with Any Related Person | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Amendment of Charter Provisions Governing Directors | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement Relating to Stockholder Amendment of the Charter Provision Governing Action by Shareholders | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
United Rentals, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
URI | CUSIP 911363109 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jose B. Alvarez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marc A. Bruno | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Matthew J. Flannery | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Bobby J. Griffin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kim Harris Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Terri L. Kelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael J. Kneeland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Gracia C. Martore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Filippo Passerini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Donald C. Roof | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Shiv Singh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Permit Shareholders to Act by Written Consent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Natural Resources Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 |
Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AWI | CUSIP 04247X102 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Stan A. Askren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Victor D. Grizzle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Tao Huang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Barbara L. Loughran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Larry S. McWilliams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect James C. Melville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Wayne R. Shurts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Roy W. Templin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Cherryl T. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Avery Dennison Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AVY | CUSIP 053611109 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Bradley A. Alford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anthony K. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter K. Barker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark J. Barrenechea | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect Mitchell R. Butier | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ken C. Hicks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Andres A. Lopez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Patrick T. Siewert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Julia A. Stewart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Martha N. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cabot Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CBT | CUSIP 127055101 | 03/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Juan Enriquez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Sean D. Keohane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect William C. Kirby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Celanese Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CE | CUSIP 150870103 | 04/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jean S. Blackwell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Edward G. Galante | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kathryn M. Hill | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect David F. Hoffmeister | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jay V. Ihlenfeld | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mark C. Rohr | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kim K.W. Rucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lori J. Ryerkerk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John K. Wulff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
CSX Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CSX | CUSIP 126408103 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Donna M. Alvarado | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Pamela L. Carter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James M. Foote | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven T. Halverson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Paul C. Hilal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John D. McPherson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David M. Moffett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Linda H. Riefler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Suzanne M. Vautrinot | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Steven Whisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John J. Zillmer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
DS Smith plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SMDS | CINS G2848Q123 | 09/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United Kingdom | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Accounts and Reports | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Final Dividend | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Remuneration Report (Advisory) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Gareth Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Miles W. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Adrian Marsh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Chris Britton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathleen O'Donovan | Mgmt | For | Abstain | Against | ||
9 | Elect David Robbie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Louise Smalley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Rupert Soames | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Authority to Set Auditor's Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights (Specified Capital Investment) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Set General Meeting Notice Period at 14 Days | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Eagle Materials Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXP | CUSIP 26969P108 | 08/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect George J. Damiris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Martin M. Ellen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Powers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Emcor Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EME | CUSIP 29084Q100 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John W. Altmeyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Anthony J. Guzzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard F. Hamm, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David H. Laidley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Carol P. Lowe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect M. Kevin McEvoy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect William P. Reid | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Steven B. Schwarzwaelder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Robin A. Walker-Lee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to the 2010 Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Huntsman Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HUN | CUSIP 447011107 | 05/01/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter R. Huntsman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Nolan D. Archibald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mary C. Beckerle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect M. Anthony Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Daniele Ferrari | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Robert J. Margetts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Wayne A. Reaud | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Jan E. Tighe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Ingersoll Rand Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IR | CUSIP 45687V106 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kirk E. Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William P. Donnelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Marc E. Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Ingersoll-Rand Plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IR | CUSIP G47791101 | 02/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Company Name Change | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
International Paper Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IP | CUSIP 460146103 | 05/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect William J. Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher M. Connor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ahmet Cemal Dorduncu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Anders Gustafsson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jacqueline C. Hinman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Clinton A. Lewis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathryn D. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark S. Sutton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Steven Whisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Ray G. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Lockheed Martin Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LMT | CUSIP 539830109 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Daniel F. Akerson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David B. Burritt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Bruce A. Carlson | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Elect Joseph Dunford Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James O. Ellis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas J. Falk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Marillyn A. Hewson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vicki A. Hollub | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeh C. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Debra L. Reed-Klages | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect James D. Taiclet, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Approval of the 2020 Incentive Performance Award Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LPX | CUSIP 546347105 | 05/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kurt M. Landgraf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stephen E. Macadam | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Marathon Petroleum Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MPC | CUSIP 56585A102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steven A. Davis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect J. Michael Stice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan Tomasky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | For | For | For | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Pay to Community Impact | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MLM | CUSIP 573284106 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Dorothy M. Ables | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Sue W. Cole | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Smith W. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John J. Koraleski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect C. Howard Nye | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Laree E. Perez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Thomas H. Pike | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael J. Quillen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Donald W. Slager | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect David C. Wajsgras | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Masco Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MAS | CUSIP 574599106 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Keith J. Allman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect J. Michael Losh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Christopher A. O'Herlihy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Charles K Stevens, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
MasTec, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MTZ | CUSIP 576323109 | 05/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ernst N. Csiszar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Julia L. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Jorge Mas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mueller Water Products, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MWA | CUSIP 624758108 | 01/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Shirley C. Franklin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect J. Scott Hall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas J. Hansen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jerry W. Kolb | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Mark J. O'Brien | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Christine Ortiz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Bernard G. Rethore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lydia W. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Michael T. Tokarz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Stephen C Van Arsdell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Northrop Grumman Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NOC | CUSIP 666807102 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kathy J Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marianne C. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donald E. Felsinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ann M. Fudge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Bruce S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William H. Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Madeleine A. Kleiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gary Roughead | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thomas M. Schoewe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James S. Turley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mark A. Welsh III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Human Rights Impact Assessments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
NRG Energy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NRG | CUSIP 629377508 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Spencer Abraham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Antonio Carrillo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Matthew Carter, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lawrence S. Coben | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Heather Cox | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Mauricio Gutierrez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Paul W. Hobby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Alexandra Pruner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Anne C. Schaumburg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thomas H. Weidemeyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Packaging Corporation of America | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PKG | CUSIP 695156109 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Cheryl K. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Duane C. Farrington | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donna A. Harman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark W. Kowlzan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert C. Lyons | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas P. Maurer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Samuel Mencoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Roger B. Porter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas S. Souleles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Paul T. Stecko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James D. Woodrum | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Amendment to the 1999 Long-Term Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Parsley Energy Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PE | CUSIP 701877102 | 01/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Share Issuance for Merger with Jagged Peak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Raytheon Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
RTN | CUSIP 755111507 | 10/11/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Merger with United Technologies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
RPM International Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
RPM | CUSIP 749685103 | 10/03/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Kirkland B. Andrews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David A. Daberko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Thomas S. Gross | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Frank C. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Amendment to the 2014 Omnibus Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Sealed Air Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SEE | CUSIP 81211K100 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Francoise Colpron | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Edward L. Doheny II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael P. Doss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Henry R. Keizer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jacqueline B. Kosecoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Harry A. Lawton III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Neil Lustig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Suzanne B. Rowland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Jerry R. Whitaker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The AES Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AES | CUSIP 00130H105 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Janet G. Davidson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Andres R. Gluski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Tarun Khanna | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Holly K. Koeppel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julia M. Laulis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect James H. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Alain Monie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John B. Morse, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Moises Naim | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeffrey W. Ubben | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw or Charter Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
The Chemours Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CC | CUSIP 163851108 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Curtis V. Anastasio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Bradley J. Bell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard H. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Curtis J. Crawford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Dawn L. Farrell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Erin Kane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Sean D. Keohane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark P. Vergnano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Employee Board Advisory Position | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
The Sherwin-Williams Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SHW | CUSIP 824348106 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kerrii B. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Arthur F. Anton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jeff M. Fettig | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard J. Kramer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan J. Kropf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John G. Morikis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christine A. Poon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael H. Thaman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Matthew Thornton III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Steven H. Wunning | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Trane Technologies plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TT | CUSIP G8994E103 | 06/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kirk E. Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ann C. Berzin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect John Bruton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jared L. Cohon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Gary D. Forsee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Linda P. Hudson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael W. Lamach | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Myles P. Lee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Karen B. Peetz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Richard J. Swift | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Tony L. White | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Issuance of Treasury Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Union Pacific Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNP | CUSIP 907818108 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Andrew H. Card, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Dillon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lance M. Fritz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Deborah C. Hopkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jane H. Lute | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael R. McCarthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas F. McLarty III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Bhavesh V. Patel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jose H. Villarreal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Christopher J. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plans to Reduce Total Contribution to Climate Change | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
W.R. Grace & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GRA | CUSIP 38388F108 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Julie Fasone Holder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher J. Steffen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Shlomo Yanai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Opportunities Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
Aaron’s, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AAN | CUSIP 002535300 | 06/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kelly H. Barrett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kathy T. Betty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Douglas C. Curling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Cynthia N. Day | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Curtis L. Doman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Walter G. Ehmer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Hubert L. Harris, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John W. Robinson III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Ray M. Robinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Holding Company Reorganization | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Alamo Group Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ALG | CUSIP 011311107 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Roderick R. Baty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Robert P. Bauer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Eric P. Etchart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Tracy C Jokinen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Richard W. Parod | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ronald A. Robinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Lorie L. Tekorius | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Albany International Corp. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AIN | CUSIP 012348108 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Christine L. Standish | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Erland E. Kailbourne | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect John F. Cassidy, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect John R. Scannell | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.5 | Elect Katharine L. Plourde | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect A. William Higgins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Kenneth W. Krueger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Lee C. Wortham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Mark J. Murphy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Approval of the Director Annual Retainer Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AWI | CUSIP 04247X102 | 06/25/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Stan A. Askren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Victor D. Grizzle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Tao Huang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Barbara L. Loughran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Larry S. McWilliams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect James C. Melville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Wayne R. Shurts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Roy W. Templin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Cherryl T. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AWI | CUSIP 04247X102 | 07/11/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Stan A. Askren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Victor D. Grizzle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Tao Huang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Barbara L. Loughran | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Larry S. McWilliams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect James C. Melville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John J. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Wayne R. Shurts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Roy W. Templin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Cherryl T. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Axos Financial, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AX | CUSIP 05465C100 | 10/24/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect James S. Argalas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect James J. Court | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.3 | Elect Edward J. Ratinoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendment to the 2014 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Brunswick Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BC | CUSIP 117043109 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nancy E. Cooper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David C. Everitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Lauren P. Flaherty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Joseph W. McClanathan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jane L. Warner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roger J. Wood | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cabot Microelectronics Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CCMP | CUSIP 12709P103 | 03/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Paul J. Reilly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Geoffrey Wild | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Carpenter Technology Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CRS | CUSIP 144285103 | 10/08/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Viola L. Acoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect I. Martin Inglis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Stephen M. Ward, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to the Stock-Based Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Chart Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GTLS | CUSIP 16115Q308 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Carey Chen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Jillian C. Evanko | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.3 | Elect Steven W. Krablin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Singleton B. McAllister | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Michael L. Molinini | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect David M. Sagehorn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Continental Building Products Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CBPX | CUSIP 211171103 | 01/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Acquisition | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Diodes Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DIOD | CUSIP 254543101 | 05/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect CHEN C.H. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Warren CHEN | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.3 | Elect Michael R. Giordano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect LU Ken-Shew | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Peter M. Menard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Christina Wen-Chi Sung | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Michael K.C. Tsai | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Essent Group Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ESNT | CUSIP G3198U102 | 05/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Mark A. Casale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Douglas J. Pauls | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect William L. Spiegel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Extreme Networks, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXTR | CUSIP 30226D106 | 11/07/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Charles P. Carinalli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Kathleen M. Holmgren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Raj Khanna | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Edward H. Kennedy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Edward B. Meyercord III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect John C. Shoemaker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Ingrid Burton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to Shareholder Rights Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Amendment to the 2013 Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Ferro Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FOE | CUSIP 315405100 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect David A. Lorber | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Marran H. Ogilvie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Andrew M. Ross | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Allen A. Spizzo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Peter T. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Ronald P. Vargo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
First Midwest Bancorp, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FMBI | CUSIP 320867104 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Barbara A. Boigegrain | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Thomas L. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Phupinder S. Gill | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kathryn J. Hayley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Peter J. Henseler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Frank B. Modruson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ellen A. Rudnick | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark G. Sander | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Michael L. Scudder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Michael J. Small | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Stephen C. Van Arsdell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect J. Stephen Vanderwoude | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Five Below, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FIVE | CUSIP 33829M101 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Joel D. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kathleen S. Barclay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Thomas M. Ryan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Forward Air Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FWRD | CUSIP 349853101 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ronald W. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Ana B. Amicarella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Valerie A. Bonebrake | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect C. Robert Campbell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect R. Craig Carlock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect C. John Langley, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect G. Michael Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Thomas Schmitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Laurie A. Tucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect W. Gilbert West | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Herman Miller, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MLHR | CUSIP 600544100 | 10/14/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Lisa A. Kro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Michael C. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michael A. Volkema | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
JetBlue Airways Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JBLU | CUSIP 477143101 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect B. Ben Baldanza | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Peter Boneparth | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Virginia Gambale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Robin Hayes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ellen Jewett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Robert Ledluc | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Teri P. McClure | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Sarah Robb O’Hagan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Vivek Sharma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thomas Winkelmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Approval of the 2020 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Crewmember Stock Purchase Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Amend Shareholder Right to Call Special Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Amend Shareholder Right to Act by Written Consent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
KB Home | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KBH | CUSIP 48666K109 | 04/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Dorene C. Dominguez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Timothy W. Finchem | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Stuart A. Gabriel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Thomas W. Gilligan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kenneth M. Jastrow II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Robert L. Johnson | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
7 | Elect Melissa B. Lora | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Jeffrey T. Mezger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect James C. Weaver | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Michael M. Wood | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
LGI Homes, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LGIH | CUSIP 50187T106 | 04/30/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Ryan Edone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Duncan Gage | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Eric Lipar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Laura Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Bryan Sansbury | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Steven Smith | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.7 | Elect Robert Vahradian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mellanox Technologies, Ltd. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MLNX | CUSIP M51363113 | 07/25/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Glenda M. Dorchak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Irwin Federman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Amal M. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Jack R. Lazar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jon A. Olson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Umesh Padval | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David Perlmutter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Steve Sanghi | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
9 | Elect Eyal Waldman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Gregory L. Waters | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Amendment to the Global Share Option Incentive Plan (2006) | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Directors’ Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Declaration of Non-Material Interest Holder | Mgmt | N/A | For | For | ||
15 | Amend Compensation Policy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Appointment of Auditor and Authority to Set Fees | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Methode Electronics, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MEI | CUSIP 591520200 | 09/12/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Walter J. Aspatore | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Brian J. Cadwallader | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Bruce K. Crowther | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Darren M. Dawson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Donald W. Duda | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Isabelle C. Goossen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mark D. Schwabero | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Lawrence B. Skatoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Monarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MCRI | CUSIP 609027107 | 06/09/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John Farahi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Craig F. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect Paul Andrews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Patrick Industries, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PATK | CUSIP 703343103 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Joseph M. Cerulli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Todd M. Cleveland | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect John A. Forbes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Michael A. Kitson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Pamela R. Klyn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Derrick B. Mayes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Andy L. Nemeth | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Denis G. Suggs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect M. Scott Welch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Amendment to the 2009 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
Perficient, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRFT | CUSIP 71375U101 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey S. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Ralph C. Derrickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James R. Kackley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David S. Lundeen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Brian L. Matthews | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
6 | Elect Gary M. Wimberly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Super Micro Computer, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SMCI | CUSIP 86800U104 | 06/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Charles Liang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Tally C. Liu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Sherman Tuan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Chiu-Chu Liu Liang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Michael S. McAndrews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Hwei-Ming Tsai | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.7 | Elect Daniel W. Fairfax | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Saria Tseng | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to the 2020 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
The Chemours Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CC | CUSIP 163851108 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Curtis V. Anastasio | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Bradley J. Bell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard H. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Curtis J. Crawford | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Dawn L. Farrell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Erin Kane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Sean D. Keohane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark P. Vergnano | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Employee Board Advisory Position | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Risk-Managed Balanced Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 | |||||||
A.O. Smith Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AOS | CUSIP 831865209 | 04/15/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect William P. Greubel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Ilham Kadri | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Idelle K. Wolf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Gene C. Wulf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Amendment to the Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
AbbVie Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ABBV | CUSIP 00287Y109 | 05/08/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Robert J. Alpern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Edward M. Liddy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Melody B. Meyer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Frederick H. Waddell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elimination of Supermajority Requirement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Compensation to Public Concern Over Drug Pricing | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Air Lease Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AL | CUSIP 00912X302 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Matthew J. Hart | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Cheryl Gordon Krongard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Marshall O. Larsen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Susan McCaw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert A. Milton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John L. Plueger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ian M. Saines | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Steven F. Udvar-Hazy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
AutoZone, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AZO | CUSIP 053332102 | 12/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Douglas H. Brooks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Linda A. Goodspeed | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Earl G. Graves, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Enderson Guimaraes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Michael M. Calbert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect D. Bryan Jordan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Gale V. King | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect George R. Mrkonic, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William C. Rhodes, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jill Ann Soltau | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
BlackRock Enhanced Government Fund Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EGF | CUSIP 09255K108 | 07/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Richard E. Cavanagh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Frank J. Fabozzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Robert Fairbairn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Henry Gabbay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
BlackRock Income Trust Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BKT | CUSIP 09247F100 | 07/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Richard E. Cavanagh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia L. Egan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Robert Fairbairn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Henry Gabbay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Brunswick Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BC | CUSIP 117043109 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nancy E. Cooper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David C. Everitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Lauren P. Flaherty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Joseph W. McClanathan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Jane L. Warner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roger J. Wood | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Canadian Pacific Railway Limited | |||||||
�� | Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | |||
CP | CUSIP 13645T100 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.1 | Elect John Baird | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.2 | Elect Isabelle Courville | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.3 | Elect Keith E. Creel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.4 | Elect Gillian H. Denham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.5 | Elect Edward R. Hamberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.6 | Elect Rebecca MacDonald | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.7 | Elect Edward L. Monser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.8 | Elect Matthew H. Paull | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.9 | Elect Jane L. Peverett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.10 | Elect Andrea Robertson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3.11 | Elect Gordon T. Trafton II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Cigna Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CI | CUSIP 125523100 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect David M. Cordani | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Eric J. Foss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Elder Granger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Isaiah Harris, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Roman Martinez IV | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Kathleen M. Mazzarella | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark B. McClellan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect John M. Partridge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect William L. Roper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Eric C. Wiseman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Donna F. Zarcone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
D.R. Horton, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DHI | CUSIP 23331A109 | 01/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Donald R. Horton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Barbara K. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Bradley S. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Michael R. Buchanan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Michael W. Hewatt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Maribess L. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Duff & Phelps Utility and Corporate Bond Trust Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DUC | CUSIP 26432K108 | 04/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Geraldine M. McNamara | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.2 | Elect David J. Vitale | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Eagle Materials Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EXP | CUSIP 26969P108 | 08/06/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect George J. Damiris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Martin M. Ellen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Powers | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Eaton Vance California Municipal Income Trust | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CEV | CUSIP 27826F101 | 03/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect William H. Park | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Helen Frame Peters | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Keith Quinton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Marcus L. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Plus Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EFF | CUSIP 278284104 | 04/16/2020 | Take No Action | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Thomas E. Faust, Jr. | Mgmt | For | TNA | N/A | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia E. Frost | Mgmt | For | TNA | N/A | ||
1.3 | Elect Scott E. Wennerholm | Mgmt | For | TNA | N/A | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | ShrHoldr | Against | TNA | N/A | ||
Eaton Vance Floating-Rate Income Plus Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EFF | CUSIP 278284104 | 04/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Proxy Contest | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect David Basile | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter Borish | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
1.3 | Elect Charles Clarvit | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
2 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Declassification of the Board | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | N/A | ||
Eaton Vance Municipal Bond Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EIM | CUSIP 27827X101 | 07/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Thomas E. Faust, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Cynthia E. Frost | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Scott E. Wennerholm | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
EBay Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EBAY | CUSIP 278642103 | 06/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Anthony J. Bates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Adriane M. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Jesse A. Cohn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Diana Farrell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Logan D. Green | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Bonnie S. Hammer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jamie Iannone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathleen C. Mitic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Matthew J. Murphy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Pierre M. Omidyar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Paul S. Pressler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Robert H. Swan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Perry M. Traquina | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Facebook, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FB | CUSIP 30303M102 | 05/27/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Peggy Alford | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.2 | Elect Marc L. Andreessen | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
1.3 | Elect Andrew W. Houston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Nancy Killefer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Robert M. Kimmitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Sheryl K. Sandberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Peter A. Thiel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Tracey T. Travis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Mark Zuckerberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Director Compensation Policy | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Recapitalization | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Majority Vote for Election of Directors | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Political Advertising | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Human Rights/ Civil Rights Expertise on Board | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Board Oversight of Civil and Human Rights Risks | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
10 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Online Child Exploitation | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
11 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
First Trust/Aberdeen Global Opportunity Income Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FAM | CUSIP 337319107 | 04/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Robert F. Keith | Mgmt | For | Withhold | Against | ||
2 | Non-Binding Shareholder Proposal Regarding Authorization of Self-Tender Offer | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
FBHS | CUSIP 34964C106 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nicholas I. Fink | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect A.D. David Mackay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David M. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Graphic Packaging Holding Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
GPK | CUSIP 388689101 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Michael P. Doss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Dean A. Scarborough | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Larry M. Venturelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
International Paper Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
IP | CUSIP 460146103 | 05/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect William J. Burns | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher M. Connor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Ahmet Cemal Dorduncu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ilene S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Anders Gustafsson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jacqueline C. Hinman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Clinton A. Lewis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Kathryn D. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Mark S. Sutton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect J. Steven Whisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Ray G. Young | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
JPMorgan Chase & Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JPM | CUSIP 46625H100 | 05/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Linda B. Bammann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Stephen B. Burke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Todd A. Combs | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James S. Crown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect James Dimon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Timothy P. Flynn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Mellody Hobson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael A. Neal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lee R. Raymond | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
10 | Elect Virginia M. Rometty | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Oil Sands and Arctic Oil and Gas Reputational Risk Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Aligning GHG Reductions with Paris Agreement | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Charitable Contributions Disclosure | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
18 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Median Gender and Racial Pay Equity Report | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Keycorp | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
KEY | CUSIP 493267108 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Bruce D. Broussard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Gary M. Crosby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Alexander M. Cutler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect H. James Dallas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Elizabeth R. Gile | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Ruth Ann M. Gillis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christopher M. Gorman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Carlton L. Highsmith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Richard J. Hipple | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Kristen L. Manos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Barbara R. Snyder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect David K. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Lincoln National Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
LNC | CUSIP 534187109 | 06/11/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Deirdre P. Connelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William H. Cunningham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Dennis R. Glass | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect George W. Henderson, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Eric G. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Gary C. Kelly | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect M. Leanne Lachman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Michael F. Mee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Patrick S. Pittard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Lynn M. Utter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Incentive Compensation Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Marathon Petroleum Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MPC | CUSIP 56585A102 | 04/29/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steven A. Davis | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
3 | Elect J. Michael Stice | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Susan Tomasky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | For | For | For | ||
9 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Linking Executive Pay to Community Impact | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
VAC | CUSIP 57164Y107 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect C. E. Andrews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect William W. McCarten | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect William J. Shaw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Approval of the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Masco Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MAS | CUSIP 574599106 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Keith J. Allman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect J. Michael Losh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Christopher A. O'Herlihy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Charles K Stevens, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Mastercard Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MA | CUSIP 57636Q104 | 06/16/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Richard Haythornthwaite | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Ajay Banga | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Richard K. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Steven J. Freiberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julius Genachowski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Choon Phong Goh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Merit E. Janow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Oki Matsumoto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Youngme E. Moon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rima Qureshi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Jose Octavio Reyes Lagunes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Gabrielle Sulzberger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Jackson P. Tai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Lance Uggla | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Nike, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NKE | CUSIP 654106103 | 09/19/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Alan B. Graf, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Peter B. Henry | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Michelle Peluso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Northrop Grumman Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NOC | CUSIP 666807102 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kathy J Warden | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Marianne C. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donald E. Felsinger | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ann M. Fudge | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Bruce S. Gordon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William H. Hernandez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Madeleine A. Kleiner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Gary Roughead | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Thomas M. Schoewe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James S. Turley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Mark A. Welsh III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Human Rights Impact Assessments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Reducing Ownership Threshold Required to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Nuveen Tax-Advantaged Dividend Growth Fund | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
JLS | CUSIP 670735109 | 08/29/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Approval of Amendment to the Declaration of Trust | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Amendment to Investment Objective | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Investment Management Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | New Sub-Advisory Agreement | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.1 | Elect Judith M. Stockdale | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.2 | Elect Carole E. Stone | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.3 | Elect Margaret L. Wolff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5.4 | Elect William C. Hunter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Packaging Corporation of America | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PKG | CUSIP 695156109 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Cheryl K. Beebe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Duane C. Farrington | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Donna A. Harman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark W. Kowlzan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Robert C. Lyons | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas P. Maurer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Samuel Mencoff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Roger B. Porter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Thomas S. Souleles | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Paul T. Stecko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James D. Woodrum | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Amendment to the 1999 Long-Term Equity Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Perkinelmer, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PKI | CUSIP 714046109 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter Barrett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Samuel R. Chapin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Sylvie Gregoire | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alexis P. Michas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Pralad Singh | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Michel Vounatsos | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Frank Witney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Pascale Witz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Pioneer Diversified High Income Trust. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HNW | CUSIP 723653101 | 09/18/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Lisa M. Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Lorraine H. Monchak | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect John E. Baumgardner, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
PRA Health Sciences, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRAH | CUSIP 69354M108 | 05/18/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Colin Shannon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect James C. Momtazee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Alexander G. Dickinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Prudential Financial, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PRU | CUSIP 744320102 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Thomas J. Baltimore, Jr. | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
2 | Elect Gilbert F. Casellas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Robert M. Falzon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Martina Hund-Mejean | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Karl J. Krapek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Peter R. Lighte | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Charles F. Lowrey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect George Paz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Christine A. Poon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Douglas A. Scovanner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Michael A. Todman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Raytheon Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
RTN | CUSIP 755111507 | 10/11/2019 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Special | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Merger with United Technologies | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Golden Parachutes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Right to Adjourn Meeting | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Signature Bank | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SBNY | CUSIP 82669G104 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Joseph J. DePaolo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Barney Frank | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Scott A. Shay | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Authority to Repurchase Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
SVB Financial Group | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SIVB | CUSIP 78486Q101 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Greg W. Becker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Eric A. Benhamou | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect John Clendening | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Roger F. Dunbar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Joel P. Friedman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Jeffrey N. Maggioncalda | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Kay Matthews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Mary J. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Kate D. Mitchell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect John F. Robinson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Garen K. Staglin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TMO | CUSIP 883556102 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Marc N. Casper | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Nelson J. Chai | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect C. Martin Harris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Tyler Jacks | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Judy C. Lewent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Thomas J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jim P. Manzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect James C. Mullen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Lars Rebien Sorensen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Debora L. Spar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Scott M. Sperling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dion J. Weisler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Union Pacific Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNP | CUSIP 907818108 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Andrew H. Card, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Dillon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lance M. Fritz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Deborah C. Hopkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jane H. Lute | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael R. McCarthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas F. McLarty III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Bhavesh V. Patel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jose H. Villarreal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Christopher J. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plans to Reduce Total Contribution to Climate Change | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Visa Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
V | CUSIP 92826C839 | 01/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Lloyd A. Carney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Mary B. Cranston | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Francisco Javier Fernandez-Carbajal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Alfred F. Kelly, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ramon L. Laguarta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John F. Lundgren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Robert W. Matschullat | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Denise M. Morrison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Suzanne Nora Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John A.C. Swainson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Maynard G. Webb, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Western Asset High Income Opportunity Fund Inc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HIO | CUSIP 95766K109 | 03/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Robert D. Agdern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Carol L. Colman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Daniel P. Cronin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Self-Tender (Non-Binding) | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
Item 1: Proxy Voting Record | |||||||
Registrant: ICON Funds | |||||||
Fund Name: ICON Utilities Fund | |||||||
Date of reporting period: 07/01/2019 - 06/30/2020 |
Ameren Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AEE | CUSIP 023608102 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Warner L. Baxter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Cynthia J. Brinkley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Catherine S. Brune | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect J. Edward Coleman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Ward H. Dickson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Noelle K. Eder | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ellen M. Fitzsimmons | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Rafael Flores | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Richard J. Harshman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Craig S. Ivey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect James C. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Steven H. Lipstein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Stephen R. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
American Electric Power Company, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AEP | CUSIP 025537101 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Nicholas K. Akins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect David J. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect J. Barnie Beasley, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Ralph D. Crosby, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Art A. Garcia | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Linda A. Goodspeed | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Thomas E. Hoaglin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Sandra Beach Lin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Margaret M. McCarthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Richard C. Notebaert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Stephen S. Rasmussen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Oliver G. Richard, III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Sara Martinez Tucker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
American Water Works Company, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AWK | CUSIP 030420103 | 05/13/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeffrey N. Edwards | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Martha Clark Goss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Veronica M. Hagen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Kimberly J. Harris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julia L. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Patricia L. Kampling | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Karl F. Kurz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Walter J. Lynch | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect George MacKenzie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect James G. Stavridis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Lloyd M. Yates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
BCE Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BCE | CUSIP 05534B760 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Barry K. Allen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Mirko Bibic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Sophie Brochu | Mgmt | Withhold | Withhold | N/A | ||
1.4 | Elect Robert E. Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect David F. Denison | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Robert P. Dexter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Ian Greenberg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Katherine Lee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Monique F. Leroux | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Gordon M. Nixon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Thomas E. Richards | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Calin Rovinescu | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect Karen Sheriff | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.14 | Elect Robert C. Simmonds | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.15 | Elect Paul R. Weiss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Appointment of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Board Composition | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Black Hills Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
BKH | CUSIP 092113109 | 04/28/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Tony Jensen | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Kathleen S. McAllister | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Rebecca B. Roberts | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Teresa A. Taylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect John B. Vering | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
CenterPoint Energy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
CNP | CUSIP 15189T107 | 04/24/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Leslie D. Biddle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Milton Carroll | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Scott J. McLean | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Martin H. Nesbitt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Theodore F. Pound | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Susan O. Rheney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Phillip R. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John W. Somerhalder II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Amendment to the Outside Director Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Dominion Energy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
D | CUSIP 25746U109 | 05/06/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect James A. Bennett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Helen E. Dragas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect James O. Ellis, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Thomas F. Farrell II | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect D. Maybank Hagood | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect John W. Harris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Ronald W. Jibson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Mark J. Kington | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Joseph M. Rigby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Pamela L. Royal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Robert H. Spilman, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Susan N. Story | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Michael E. Szymanczyk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
DTE Energy Company | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DTE | CUSIP 233331107 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Gerard M. Anderson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David A. Brandon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Charles G. McClure, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Gail J. McGovern | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Mark A. Murray | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Gerardo Norcia | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Ruth G. Shaw | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Robert C. Skaggs, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect David A. Thomas | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Gary Torgow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect James H. Vandenberghe | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Valerie M. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Duke Energy Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
DUK | CUSIP 26441C204 | 05/07/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Michael G. Browning | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Annette K. Clayton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Theodore F. Craver, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Robert M. Davis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Daniel R. DiMicco | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Nicholas C. Fanandakis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Lynn J. Good | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect John T. Herron | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect William E. Kennard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect E. Marie McKee | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect Marya M. Rose | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Thomas E. Skains | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect William E. Webster, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | For | ||
5 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Simple Majority Vote | ShrHoldr | N/A | For | For | ||
6 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | For | ||
7 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Lobbying Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | For | ||
Eaton Corporation plc | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
ETN | CUSIP G29183103 | 04/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Craig Arnold | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Christopher M. Connor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Michael J. Critelli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard H. Fearon | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect Olivier Leonetti | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Deborah L. McCoy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Silvio Napoli | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Gregory R. Page | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sandra Pianalto | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Lori J. Ryerkerk | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Gerald B. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Dorothy C. Thompson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Approval of the 2020 Stock Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Authority to Issue Shares w/ Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Authority to Issue Shares w/o Preemptive Rights | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
18 | Authority to Repurchase Overseas Market Shares | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Edison International | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EIX | CUSIP 281020107 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Jeanne Beliveau-Dunn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Michael C. Camunez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Vanessa C.L. Chang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect James T. Morris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Timothy T. O'Toole | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Pedro J. Pizarro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Carey A. Smith | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Linda G. Stuntz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect William P. Sullivan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Peter J. Taylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Keith Trent | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Emerson Electric Co. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EMR | CUSIP 291011104 | 02/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Martin S. Craighead | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect David N. Farr | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Gloria A. Flach | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Mathew S. Levatich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Repeal of Classified Board | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Evergy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
EVRG | CUSIP 30034W106 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Kirkland B. Andrews | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Terry D. Bassham | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Mollie Hale Carter | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Richard L. Hawley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Thomas D. Hyde | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect B. Anthony Isaac | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Paul M. Keglevic | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Sandra A.J. Lawrence | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Ann D. Murtlow | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Sandra J. Price | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Mark A. Ruelle | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect S. Carl Soderstrom, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect John A. Stall | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Hubbell Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
HUBB | CUSIP 443510607 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Carlos M. Cardoso | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Anthony J. Guzzi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Neal J. Keating | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Bonnie C. Lind | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect John F. Malloy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect David G. Nord | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect John G. Russell | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Steven R. Shawley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
MDU Resources Group, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
MDU | CUSIP 552690109 | 05/12/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Thomas Everist | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Karen B. Fagg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David L. Goodin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Mark A. Hellerstein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Dennis W. Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Patricia L. Moss | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Edward A Ryan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect David Sparby | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Chenxi Wang | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect John K. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
NextEra Energy, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NEE | CUSIP 65339F101 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Sherry S. Barrat | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect James L. Camaren | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Kenneth B. Dunn | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Naren K. Gursahaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Kirk S. Hachigian | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Toni Jennings | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Amy B. Lane | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect David L. Porges | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect James L. Robo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Rudy E. Schupp | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect John L. Skolds | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect William H. Swanson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Darryl L. Wilson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Political Contributions and Expenditures Report | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
NiSource Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
NI | CUSIP 65473P105 | 05/19/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Peter A. Altabef | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Theodore H. Bunting, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Eric L. Butler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Aristides S. Candris | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Wayne S. DeVeydt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Joseph Hamrock | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Deborah A. Henretta | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Deborah Hersman | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Michael E. Jesanis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Kevin T. Kabat | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Carolyn Y. Woo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Lloyd M. Yates | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Approval of the 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Oge Energy Corp. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
OGE | CUSIP 670837103 | 05/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Frank A. Bozich | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect James H. Brandi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Peter D. Clarke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Luke R. Corbett | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect David L. Hauser | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Judy R. McReynolds | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect David E. Rainbolt | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect J. Michael Sanner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Sheila G. Talton | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Sean Trauschke | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elimination of Supermajority Voting Provisions | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Act by Written Consent | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PNW | CUSIP 723484101 | 05/20/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Glynis A. Bryan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Denis A. Cortese | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Richard P. Fox | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Jeffrey B. Guldner | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Dale E. Klein | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Humberto S. Lopez | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Kathryn L. Munro | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Bruce J. Nordstrom | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Paula J. Sims | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect James E. Trevathan, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect David P. Wagener | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Right to Call Special Meetings | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
PPL Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PPL | CUSIP 69351T106 | 05/13/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect John W. Conway | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Steven G. Elliott | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Raja Rajamannar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Craig A. Rogerson | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
5 | Elect Vincent Sorgi | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William H. Spence | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Natica von Althann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Keith H. Williamson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Phoebe A. Wood | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Armando Zagalo de Lima | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
PEG | CUSIP 744573106 | 04/21/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Ralph Izzo | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Shirley Ann Jackson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Willie A. Deese | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect David Lilley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Barry H. Ostrowsky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Scott G. Stephenson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Laura A. Sugg | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John P. Surma | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Susan Tomasky | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Alfred W. Zollar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
Sempra Energy | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
SRE | CUSIP 816851109 | 05/05/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Alan L. Boeckmann | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Kathleen Brown | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Andres Conesa Labastida | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Maria Contreras-Sweet | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Pablo A. Ferrero | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect William D. Jones | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Jeffrey W. Martin | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Bethany J. Mayer | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Michael N. Mears | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jack T. Taylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Cynthia L Walker | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Cynthia J. Warner | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
13 | Elect James C. Yardley | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
T-Mobile US, Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
TMUS | CUSIP 872590104 | 06/04/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1.1 | Elect Marcelo Claure | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.2 | Elect Srikant M. Datar | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.3 | Elect Ronald D. Fisher | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.4 | Elect Srini Gopalan | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.5 | Elect Lawrence H. Guffey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.6 | Elect Timotheus Hottges | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.7 | Elect Christian P. Illek | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.8 | Elect Stephen R. Kappes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.9 | Elect Raphael Kubler | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.10 | Elect Thorsten Langheim | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.11 | Elect G. Michael Sievert | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.12 | Elect Teresa A. Taylor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
1.13 | Elect Kelvin R. Westbrook | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | Against | Against | ||
4 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Compensation in the Event of a Change in Control | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
The AES Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
AES | CUSIP 00130H105 | 04/23/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Janet G. Davidson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Andres R. Gluski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Tarun Khanna | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Holly K. Koeppel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Julia M. Laulis | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect James H. Miller | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Alain Monie | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect John B. Morse, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Moises Naim | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jeffrey W. Ubben | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Shareholder Approval of Bylaw or Charter Amendments | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Union Pacific Corporation | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
UNP | CUSIP 907818108 | 05/14/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Andrew H. Card, Jr. | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect William J. DeLaney | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect David B. Dillon | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect Lance M. Fritz | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Deborah C. Hopkins | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect Jane H. Lute | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Michael R. McCarthy | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect Thomas F. McLarty III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect Bhavesh V. Patel | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect Jose H. Villarreal | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect Christopher J. Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Independent Chair | ShrHoldr | Against | For | Against | ||
15 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Plans to Reduce Total Contribution to Climate Change | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For | ||
Xcel Energy Inc. | |||||||
Ticker | Security ID: | Meeting Date | Meeting Status | ||||
XEL | CUSIP 98389B100 | 05/22/2020 | Voted | ||||
Meeting Type | Country of Trade | ||||||
Annual | United States | ||||||
Issue No. | Description | Proponent | Mgmt Rec | Vote Cast | For/Agnst Mgmt | ||
1 | Elect Lynn Casey | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
2 | Elect Benjamin G.S. Fowke III | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
3 | Elect Netha Johnson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
4 | Elect George Kehl | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
5 | Elect Richard T. O'Brien | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
6 | Elect David K. Owens | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
7 | Elect Christopher J. Policinski | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
8 | Elect James T. Prokopanko | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
9 | Elect A. Patricia Sampson | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
10 | Elect James J. Sheppard | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
11 | Elect David A. Westerlund | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
12 | Elect Kim Williams | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
13 | Elect Timothy V. Wolf | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
14 | Elect Daniel Yohannes | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
15 | Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
16 | Ratification of Auditor | Mgmt | For | For | For | ||
17 | Shareholder Proposal Regarding Report on Climate-related Activities | ShrHoldr | Against | Against | For |
SIGNATURE
Pursuant to the requirements of the Investment Company Act of 1940, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
Registrant: | ICON Funds | |
By: | /s/ Craig T. Callahan | |
Name: Title: | Craig T. Callahan Chief Executive Officer | |
Date: | August 25, 2020 |